Skip to main content

Full text of "1976 JFK Middle School Yearbook Enfield, CT"

See other formats


J. F. KENNEDY JR. HIGH 


\ l / 


1 \ I l/t // 

jjfrs 

X *1 / l / 

w\ v V / 

S N • 

















Digitized by the Internet Archive 
in 2018 with funding from 
Enfield Historical Society CT 


https://archive.org/details/1976jfkmiddlesch00enfi 


Dedication 



E. Wulff K. Dunn 


The , 75-'7b yearbook is dedicated to two women who 
have given many years of their lives to teaching. This year 
they are retiring, and we thank Mrs.E. Wulff and Mrs. K. 

Dunn for everything that they have contributed to the student 
and the school. 






ADMINISTRATION 






mm- 


Mr. James Mahoney 


itm 



Graczewski 




Mrs. Mitzie Annis 


Mrs. Teresa 










Mr. Carl Ohlin 
Blue House Master 


Mr. Stephen Gregorski 
Red House Master 


Mr. Donald Robinson 
White House Master 






















Business Department 







SCHOOL STORE STAFF 


1st Row: Mr. Sunter, Scott Smith, April Baker 
2nd Row: Dawn Vasseur, Evelyn Carr, Cheryl Bee Be 
3rd Row: Rick Massie, Rick Czarnecki, 


Donna Provost , Ed Amos, 


Bennett Fuller 












S. Shonak 




P. Connors 




S. Sweet 


E. Bell 


S. Duma is 


J. Bodnar 

D. Girard 


• » » 



N • Skirvan 



R. Nartowicz 



B. LaPlante 



E. Rhodes 



B. Caban 



L. Gademan 


T. Fassnacht 


B. Citron 





















H. Wain 


S. Fournier 


J. Tower 


D. Kanner 



dQoe pass? 


J. Peternell 



D. Charland 

06 sllaz.- 



Camera, oh^... »• 

v j. 

vjOOS » 


d'Qoe. ' e c\\ce ? 



Fob vec n \c 



R. McCurley 


Q O' 05 t-CA 


Acito 


Albano 


COit qo<i <p9 



i?. Madore 


o O 












S. Wright. 


L. Crand 



J. O'Brien 


B. Grinuk 




mconomlts 














CAMERA 5RV... 



Ilf '(i 


•91H t.KMlU » 

“ H i Lft 

i ij | 

>; f’"f f 

1 1 I k. W 


, uuiAJblNli' 


J. Bojarski 


B. Boucher 


M. Fiore 


P. 


Pastore 










P. Harkins 



A • Hoza 



J. Marino 


CAKEfte 
5VW.. . 

P- Haley 



R. Stoll 

















L - Climan 



Camera. 0(4y.. . 

S. Gaj 



T. Clough 


D. Chapdelaine 








































F. Wood 


W. Breither, 


E. Nacewicz 


D. Sullivan 


G. LaBreck 


Camera 

c . Ryan 
B. Jurkowski J. Reynolds 

S. Donnelly 


W. Demers 


s G> 

° C3> ? r 


0 (Pi 

* c£>] 

o <\A 


'"i? 


g© 


eO 

D 


~t>C. - 


t 


Ferguson 


P. Hitchcock 


J • Andrychowski 


P. Adelletti 


C. Milroy 




















W. Kiner 


SfWM 




J. Fisher 


fCOKJO 


CAMERA shy 


J. Fletcher 


K. Sampson 


E. He ye 


L. FitzGerald 
B. Pigeon 


P- Greaves 














































/ 




mmm 










I1W 


12W 



EIGHTH GRADE HOMEROOMS 



13V/ 









A Final View 


CLASS OF 1976 








Arlene 

Africano 


Mathew 

Alaimo 


Robert 

Albro 


Sharon 

Allaire 


Barbara 

Allen 



Robin 

Allevo 



Edmund 

Amos 



Gregory 

Anderson 



Thomas 

Arena 



Roger 

Ares 



Tami 

Arrowsmith 


Tom 

Aube 


Marianne 

Bacewicz 


Cheryl 

Back 


Jacqueline 

Baer 


















Thomas 

Bailey 


Carol 
Bagley 


Donald 

Baldwin 


Christopher 

Baran 



Beverly Anne 
Baril 


Denise 

Barnett 


Nancy 

Barnett 


Harold 

Barrows 



Susan 

Bartholomew 



Paula 

Bednar 



Karin 

Baum 



Mary 

Begley 



H M i. 


Michele 

Beaulieu 



Lori 

Belanger 



Rudolph 

Beaupre 



Kenneth 

Bell 



Leon 

Bardwell 



Loriann 
Barrows 





James 

Bedard 



Joanne 

Belliveau 


















Lisa 

Bernier 


Lauren 

Blake 


Mark 

Bosworth 


Alan 

Bourne 


Michael 

Berthold 


Stephen 

Blake 


Hollie 

Boucher 


Robert 

Bowen 


Jacqueline 
Bickford 


Terry 
Benoit 


Ronald 

Boivin 


1 

Claire 

Bourget 


John 

Bozeman 


G1 enn 
Blackwood 


■ 1 

Cynthia 

Bourget 


Michael 

Bidmead 


Christine 

Bloniarz 


Rosemarie 

Boudreau 


Thomas 

Boyle 


Paul 

Bonazelli 




















Gavin 

Brady 


Mitchell 

Brantner 


Kimberly 

Bray 


Gary 

Breithling 


Scott 

Breor 



Kim 

Breslin 


James 

Breslin 


David 

Bride 


Joseph 

Bridge 


Alexander 

Buchanan 






Barbara 

Brzozowski 


Lisa 

Buck 


Fred 

Burnham 


Barbara 

Burns 


Nancy 

Burns 



Lenora 

Burse 


Steven 

Bushey 


Cheryl 

Butler 


Christopher 

Cadieux 


Kevin 

Cadieux 




















Lawrence 

Carbonel 



Evelyn 

Carr 


Rosemary 

Carroll 


Michael 

Carzello 





Wendy 

Castle 


Christopher 

Catalina 


Charles 

Cavaleri 


Dawn 

Caye 



Thomas 

Ceniglio 



Sandra Karen 

Chapps Chase 


Kristi 

Chase 




Sharon 

Childs 


Kim 

Chisholm 


Lauri Andrew 

Chisholm Chupka 



Steven 

Castelvetere 



jane 

Cegelski 



Margaret 

Chechile 



Angela 

Cimadon 























Michael 
Cirillo 


Lorraine 

Clark 


Steven 

Clark 


Mary Anna 
Classen 



Richard 

Clukey 


Linda 

Coffey 


Peter 

Colson 


Kenneth 

Conner 



Beverly 

Corbin 


Mark 

Corneau 


Marcella 

Corsi 


Christine 

Coughlin 



Pamela 
Cowles 


Laura 

Croce 


Dawn 

Crosson 


Slyvia 

Crowley 



Heidi 

Climan 



Jeanne 

Cormier 



Stephen 

Courtois 



Susan 

Cunningham 













Lori 

Cunningham 


Susan 

Cunningham 


Carl 

Custer 


Allen 

Cutter 



Kimberly 

Dahl 


Edward 

Danek 


Angela 

Davis 


Susan 

Davis 



Yvette 

Davis 


Willia.m 

Deford 


Wayne 

DeGray 


Laurie Ann 
Delage 




Warren 

Delguidice 


Ann Louise 
Demers 


James 

Desrosiers 


Natacha 

Desroches 



Willi am 

Davis 



Michel1e 
DeLaurier 



James 

Devine 

























Ronald 

Devine 


Mark 

Dion 


John 

Diorio 


Gregory 

Dobosz 


Laurie 

Dobrowski 



Lynn 

Dimora 


Timothy 

Dolan 


Daniel 

Dolloff 


John 

Dombek 


Diane 

Donafrio 



Launn 

Donor 


Richard 

Downs 


William 

Drummey 


Sandra 

Drzyzga 


John 

Dubchy 





Lisa 

Dube 


Carolyn 

Dubois 


Denise 

Dubois 


John 

Dubois 


Elaine 

Dudzinski 



















Patricia 

Duffy 


Joan 

Dugas 


Donna 
Dumala 


Dyan 

Dunn 



Daniel 

Dupuis 



Robert 

Dupuis 


Pamela 

Eastman 


Pamela 
Egerton 


Lisa 

Ellis 


Michele 

Engelmohr 




# 


Suzanne 

Evarts 


Paula 

Fahy 


Nancy 

Ferguson 


Scott 

Fieldhouse 


Martani 

Fijnvandraat 




Susan 

Fisk 


Richard 

Fleming 


Jeffrey 

Foley 


Robert 

Foley 


Judith 

Finn 


















James 

Folger 


Doug 

Fosberg 


Jeffrey 

Foss 


Robert 

Francis 


John 

Frangiamore 




Scott 

Franklin 


Glenn 

Frechette 


Lawrence 

Frechette 


Laura 

Frederick 


Laurie 

French 



Bennett 

Fuller 


Philip 

Gagne 


Andre 
Gagner 



Melissa 

Gainey 


Kenneth 
Gaskel1 




Susan 

Gates 


Robert 

Gates 


Linda 

Gawle 


Paula 

Gehring 


Sandra 

Geissler 



















Stephen 

Genco 


Carol 

George 


Douglas 

Georae 


Kathleen 

Giaccone 


Lisa 

Giguere 



Rita 

Gil 


Ralph 

Gioscio 


Judith 
Go lab 


Lori 

Golden 


Ka thleen 
Gondarowski 



Gwen 

Gonyea 


Christopher 

Goodwin 


Debra 

Gourinski 


Angel 

Gotay 


Kimberly 

Grape 







Debra 

Grant 


Brian 

Green 


Daniel 

Green 


Kevin 

Green 


Wayne 

Greenough 




















i>' md 


Mary 

Grinuk 


Margaret 

Grob 


Merle 

Grundy 



Roger 

Guilmette 



Gary 

Guimond 


Sharon 

Guyette 



Stephen 

Haglund 


Frank 

Halish 



Barry 

Hallenbeck 


Robert 

Handley 


Kevin 

Harding 


Kevin 

Hart 



Bernadette 

Healy 


Milton 

Healey 


Daniel 

Hebb 


Kathleen 

Hayes 



Denise 

Guimond 



Patricia 

Hall 



Alana 

Hayden 



David 

Heavener 























Karen 

Heiser 


Lawrence 

Herter 



Julie 

Hethcoat 



Kurt 

Hinkel 


Sandra 

Hogan 



Donald 

Holden 


Thomas 

Hollowell 


Linda 

Holmberg 


Suni 

Hong 


Rosemary 

Horner 





HBI 


Richard 

Hoxie 


Waneta 

Hoyt 


Donald 

Huard 


Tracy Ann 
Huddleston 


Gregory 

Hudon 





Noreen 

Hunt 


Jeffrey 

Hunter 


Angela 

Hutchins 


Caren 

Iacolino 


Gary 

Iavecchia 

















Donna 

Inarassia 



Raymond 

Javorski 



Susan 

Johnson 



Michael 
Kadis 



Richard 

Tvanoff 



Mark 

Jaworowski 



Timothy 

Johnson 



Mark 

Kaman 



Raymond 

Jacques 



Janice 

Jemiola 



Laura 

Jordan 



Randall 

Kamay 



James 

Jandreau 



Charles 

Johnson 



James 

Josey 



Michael 

Kamm 



Catherine 

Janney 



Gregory 

Johnston 



Denise 

Kadis 



James 

Kane 

























Gail 

Katilus 


La ura 
Kaufmann 


Sharon 

Keleher 


Linda 

Kenerson 


Wendy 

Kershaw 



Patricia 
Keyes 


John 

Kiehnle 


Linda 

King 


Christopher 

Kinnane 


David 

Kittle 



tli 

Kozlovich 


Denise 

Kranz 




James Mark 

Kraucunas Krukowski 


Lauren 

Kula 



John 

Kulungian 


Steven 

Kurmaskie 


Jerome 
LaBonte 


Fernande 

LaBonte 



Glenn 

Lacey 





























Dale 

LaChapelle 


Bonita 

Laferriere 


Edward 

Lagasse 



Susan 

Lagasse 



Richard 

Lake 



Ginette 

Laliberte 


Marianne 

Lantry 


Alison 

T-^rochelle 


Donna 

Larson 


Carol 

Lecuivre 



Michael 

Leger 


Karen 

Leonard 


Rita 

Leonard 


Michael 

LeRoy 


Cyrstal 

Lessard 



Emile 

Lessard 


Craig 

Letourneau 


Linda 

Levesque 


navid 

Linehan 



Susan Ann 
Tdoyd 





















Robert 

Loiselle 


Bonnie 

Lombardi 



Bruce 

Lovely 


Kim 

Lowe 


Donna 

Lucia 



Michael 

Lupi 


John 

Lyman 


Debbie 

Lynes 


Andrea 

Machabee 


Richard 

Maciolek 



Mark 

Maniscalco 


Paul 

Markowski 


Helen 

Marquis 


Lois 

Marquis 


David 

Marshall 



Jeanne 

Marshall 


Robert 

Martin 


Valerie 

Martin 


Martin 

Martinez 


Mary 

Martinez 




























Joseph 

Marturano 



Richard 
Mayers 



Larry 

McDonald 



Henry 

McLaughlin 



Margaret 

Maslen 


Roberta 

Massey 


Richard 

Massie 



John 

Maznicki 


Peter 

Maznicki- 


Deborah 

McCarthy 



Gregg 

McElwain 



Edward 

McGowan 



Laurie 

McDonald 



Brian 

McLeod 



Kevin 

McNulty 



Donna 

Melancon 



Nancy 

Mathieu 



Carol 

McDonald 



Richard 

McGhie 



p 

Mitchell 

Merriam 






















Diane 

Merrill 



Scott 

Merrill 



Jeffrey 

Michaels 


Kenneth 

Miller 


Sandra 

Mitchell 




Linda 
Miville 


Debra 

Moody 


Dennis 

Mooney 


Timothy 

Mooney 


Carol 

Moore 



David 

Morgan 



Michael 
Mori arty 




Andrew 

Morneault 


Keith 

Motola 


s 

Carol Anne 
Mowrey 




SB 


' 








■ 




Joseph 

Mule 


Kathleen 

Mullen 


James 

Mulligan 


Julie 

Munson 


Robert 

Murac 


















Christine MaryAnn 

Murray Myers 


Michael Lisa Joseph 

Nadeau Napper Natale 



George 

Naylor 


Michael 
Nicholas 


Gary 

Nielsen 


Susan 
Ni xon 


Kathleen 

Nolan 



A- nn Anthony 

Normand Okanos 


Timothy 

Okonis 


Suzanne 

Oliver 


Joseph 

Olesky 





Deborah 

Orr 


Donald 

Ostrander 


Bonnie 

Ouellette 


David 

Ouellette 


Elizabeth 

Ouellette 















Michael 

Ouellette 


Deborah 

Paklos 


Gary 

Palmer 


Ann 

Panella 


Deborah 

Pappas 




Karin 

Parent 


J°h n Shei1 a 

Parsons Parsons 


Debra Robert 

Patsky Payzant 




Leonard 

Pazik 


Erik 

Paulsen 


Daniel 

Pellegrino 


Mi chele 
Pelletier 


Bruce 
Perl insky 



Carl 

Peterson 


Donna 
Phelps 


Stephen 

piescik 


Dawn 

Pilkington 


Anthony 

Pinder 






























Darlene 

Place 


Lisa 

Plude 


Bernard 
Piummer 


Charleen 

Poitras 


Tht=u. ?sa 

Polek 



Lisa 

Pospisil 


Joanne 
Pout re 


Elisa 

Presutti 


Martin 

Prior 



Donna 

provost 




Steven 

Quint 


Norris Katherine 

Rabb Randolph 


Jane 

Randolph 


Todd 

Raymond 




Teresa 

Raymond 


Michael 

Reardon 


Deborah 
Reddin 


Gail 

Reed 


Elizabeth 

Rehmer 






















Andrew 

Rehmer 


Denise 

Remy 


Gilbert 

Reynolds 


Sandra 

Reynolds 



Robin 

Rheault 



Stephen 
Richer 



Guy 

Roberge 



Lizabetn 

Roberts 




Daniel 

Roczniak 


Alexander 

Roseweir 


Ann Marie 
Rossignol 


Susan 

Rossignol 



Stephen 

Ruel 


Timothy 

Ruot 


Candace 

Ruzzi 


Linda 

Ruzzi 



Susan 

Reynolds 



Tina 

Roberts 



Craig 

Roth 



Carla 

Saroce 









































Donna 

Sandford 



Michael 
Scioscio 



John 

Shattuck 



Christine 

Skarzynski 



Brian 
Saunders 


Bryan 

Sayles 


Carol 

Schoher 


uruce 

Schroder 



Edward 

Setaro 


Michelena 

Setaro 


Warren 

Shane 


Joanne 

Shattuck 




Catherine 

Shea 


Francis 
Si ana 

N 


Lynn Lori 

Siedlik Silvestri 



Michael 

Smith 


Scott 

Smi th 


Mary 

Smyth 


Michael 

Snow 













Steven 

Sombric 


Brian 

Soucie 


Robert 

Springer 


William 

Stabinsky 



Susan 

Stanio 


Lisa 

Stone 


Judy 

Storey 


Bruce 
Stoweli 



Michele 
St Sauveur 


Kimberley 

Sullivan 


Peter 

Surapine 


Robin 

Sweeney 




/ 


■ 




Dan 

Syrotiuk 


Laurie 

Tarr 


Michael 

Taylor 


Suzanne 

Telesky 



Kaznryn 

Stack 



Marie 

St Sauveur 



Ann 

Sweetman 



ane 

Theriault 




















Sharon 

Thiheault 


Bruce 

Thibodeau 


Carl 

Thibodeau 


Corinna 

Thompson 


Dane 

Thorogood 



Korine 

Tobey 


Janet 
Torrant 


Michael 

Triba 


Cheryl 

Trotta 


Chris 

Turcotte 




Thomas 

Turcotte 



John 

Turgeor. 



Kathleen 

Turmelle 



David 

Uricchio 



Patricia 

Valuckas 



Vandevanter 



n.nne Marie Bruce 

Varney Vaughn 


Richard 

Vaughan 


Robert 

Veilleux 















■Steven 

Viera 


Jean 

Viniconis 


Andrew 
Vitkauskas 


Cynthia 

Vranich 


Donna 

Wadsworth 




Beth 

Wagner 


Lynn 

Wagner 


John 
Wakelee 


Richard 

Wallace 


Scott 

Wallace 




Linda 

Walsh 


Donna 

Warzyski 


Rebecca 

Weaver 


Mary . 
Webb 


Douglas 

Welch 





Diane 

Wesley 


Jay 

Wheeler 


MaryAnn 
Wheat 


Donald Jeffrey 

White White 



















James 

Whittemore 


Richard 

Whitty 


Lorraine 

Winans 


Todd 
W ingen 


Nancy 

Winstanley. 




Jodeen 

Winston 


Dale 

Withee 


Linda 

Wright 


Randy 

Wylot 


Jill 

Young 



Scott 

Zachary 


Lisa 

Zarcaro 


Joanne 

Zarzycki 


John 

Zhikowski 
























Class Will 



Hear ye, hear ye. Be it known that 
this is the Class of '76 will and 
testament. 


We, Angela Hutchins and Janet Torrant leave Mr. Climan in hopes that no one 
ever spells his name with a "K" again. 

We, Mr. Fletcher's Russian History classes, leave him a life-size poster of 
Ni xon. 

I, Linda Wright, leave Miss Nealon the roll of Life Savers which I won for 
taking gym for one entire term without missing it once. 

We, Julie Pare and Theresa Polek, leave Mr. Pastore the pleasure of cleaning 

We, Patty Valuckas, Mitch Merriam, Debbie Orr and 
Sheila Parsons, leave Mr. Citron a Winnie-The-Pooh 
and Goranimal collection in hopes that he will learn 
to coordinate his clothes. 

We, the students on the yearbook, leave Mrs. 
Dumais 5 free easy lessons on how to use a camera and 
take good candids. 

We, Pam Edgerton and Terri Polek, leave Mr. Kiner 
Joan Dugas' skiing magazine in hopes that he learns 
more from it than she did. 


I, Jeanne Marshall, leave Mrs. Chaloux hoping that 
her pet rock. Rocky, and my pet rock, Herbie, will meet. 

I, Carol Mowrey, leave Miss Skirvan 1 bite of cinnamon 
donut in hopes that someday she will break the habit of one 
bite per donut. 

We, Mrs. Hebert's 4th period study hall, leave her a 
life-time supply of Anacin for all the headaches we gave her 
while telling us to turn around and stop talking. 

I, Jean Viniconis, leave Mr. Madore a book entitled The 
Rules of F rench Grammar,so that he won't have to think up 
his own anymore. 



out his own type cases. 












We, Cindy Bourget, Kim and Lori Chisolm, Debbie Reddin 
Sharon Childs, Diane Wesley and Connie Davis leave our spot 
outside of White House office to any ninth grade students 
as it was left to us by past ninth graders. 

We, Dawn Crosson and Rita Leonard, leave a huge box 
of Kleenex tissues to any future ninth grade girl who 
feels left out when she has no guy to walk in the halls with. 
We know how it feels. 

We, Jackie Baer and Nat 
Desroches, leave next year's 
varsity cheerleaders 
ammunition of Shower to Shower, 

Head and Shoulders, some wet 
towels, and our finale of songs 
for after practice. 

We, Mr. Kiner's first 
semester 6th period class, 
leave him a new book entitled 
How to Change Your Expression 
for all the times he yelled at 
us with a straight face. 

I, Jill Young, leave to the cafeteria all the rolls, ice cream and peanut 
butter cookies which I have eaten in the halls without any teacher catching me. 

We, Mr. Andy's homeroom, leave him a giant box of pencils so he'll always 
have one to take attendance with. 

I, Gail Katilus, leave my brother, David, my intelligence in math which 
Mr.Hiersche can vouch for but probably won't. 

Mr. Sunter's 6th period class leave him the book. How to Succeed in Business 
Without Really Trying . 

We, Mrs. Dumais ' Saturday helpers, Bev Baril, Jeanne Marshall, and Ann 
Normand, leave 100 copies of her famous portrait to plaster the English 
department walls with. 

I, Donna Phelps, leave Mr. LaBreck memories 
of my afternoon visits. 

I, Lauren Kula, leave Sue Albro the book 2002 
Ways to be a_ More Organized Person in hopes that 
she will read it and take the hint before she tries 
to organize another dance. 

We, Miss Ryba's first quarter 20's and 30's 
class, leave still wondering if we'll ever see our 
movie. 























We, Carol Mowrey, Sue Evarts, Laurie Dobrowski and Corina Thompson, 
leave Mrs. Albano Sue Telesky in hopes that someday she'll slowly drive 
her crazy. 

We, Laura Jordon and Sue Vandevanter, leave Mr. Bodnar our brilliant 
answers in his time of need. 

We, Alison La Rochelle and Ann Normand, leave Mr. Charland the words 
"Au revoir". 

We, Mr. O'Neil's fifth period class, leave him a broken filmstrip 
projector and record player, a cracked record, and a sliced filmstrip. 

I, Jackie Baer, leave Mr. Cowles all the excuses which I haven't used 
yet for not coming to homeroom. 

I, Linda Walsh, leave Mr. Pastore my hat to wear every winter day so he 
won't get sick. 

We, Ron Devine and Pete Maznicki, leave Mr. Andy with his football team 
and hope that someday he'll realize that soccer is #1. 

We, Sharon Guyette and Jane Cegeleski, leave Mr. Breither our secret love 
notes. 

We, Denise Kadis, Gil Reynolds, Jackie Baer and Dawn Crossonjleave our 
back seats in Mr. Nacewicz's room to any 8th grader who happens to have him 
next year. 

We, Mike Bidmead and Tony Pinder, leave Mr. Carney a roll of wintergreen 
Life Savers, a box of Tic Tacs, and a lump of coal. 

We, Carol Moore, Laura Fredrick and Denise Dubois, leave an exam of 100 
to any deserving biology student. (They'll need it.) 

We, Randy Wylot and Mike 
Moriarity, leave to Mrs. Caban five 
minutes of mm's, ah's . you 
know's and so's. 

We, Lori Clark, Millie Gil and Rita 
Leonard, leave J.F.K. with joy knowing 
that the 8th grade girls can't flirt with 
Scott Zachary, Steve Courtois, Steve 
Ruel, Rick Fleming, and Mark Kaman. 

We, Arlene Africano and Caren 
Iacalino leave Mr. Demers our field trip. 

We, Pete Maznicki and Ron Devine, leave 
Mr. Benson with all his dreams of being 
basketball coach of the New York Nicks 
and beating Johnny Miller at golf. 










We, Sue Lagasse and Deb Paklos, leave Bob Massaro 
to Joni Lagasse. 


We, the field hockey team of '75 leave the 
team our winning games against the "Big K". 


76 


and Eric 
(one for 


We, Buck Parsons, Angie Davis, Sue Evarts, and 
Carol Mowrey, leave Mr. Milroy the rest of the 60 lb 
lobster in hopes that someday he'll make the movie 
entitled Claws . 

We, Mr. Hoza's first period class, leave him all 
the techniques of learning how to multiply. 


We, Karin Baum, Courtney McLaughlin, Steve Ruel, 
Paulsen, leave Mr. Haley two little white socks with red elephants on them 
each pocket) in hopes that they won't fall out during an algebra lesson. 


' 'I 1 ' fsBl 

K I jo* J, 

% \' 1 # Ssi Wv 

I' 



We, Sue Lloyd and Alana Hayden, leave Mr. Krautcuk our crazy laughter and all 
our gooey messes that we never cleaned up. 

We, the J.F.K. Drama Club of 75-76, leave to Mrs. Gaj and Miss Gademan one 
dozen peach colored teddies because they are " Cheaper By the Dozen . 

I, Sue Gates, will to Kim Glass my brother, Karl, in exchange 
for one of her brothers. 

We, Karen Heiser, Melissa Gainey, and Alana Hayden, leave 
to Mr. Bell his unsubtle jokes and his grotesque stories. 

I, Cheryl Trotta, leave Miss Nealon my wet gym suit in hopes 
that it will aid her in catching the girls who threw me in the shower. 

I, Jean Viniconis, leave my sister, Kim, one of my report cards, a hopeful 
inspi ration. 



We, Mr. Bodnar's second period class, leave him a bottle of pep pills in 
case his other classes start to doze. 

I, Randy Wylot, continue the tradition of passing on the book, J Love 
Myself, to John Giordono who is very worthy of receiving it. 

I, Kim Lowe, leave my sister Rae Ann the hope 
that her years at J.F.K.will bring her as much 
fun and as many fond memories as it has brought 
to me. 

We, Sue Cunningham and Kathy Nolan, leave 
Mr. Reynolds two new messengers to get his rocks. 

We, Mrs. Fournier's seventh period French 
class, leave her an extra wide space in the aisle 
so she won't trip over Carl Peterson's feet. 











We, Mr. Bojarski's classes, leave him the book, 

Moby Dick , so that he can be sure that the dimension 
of his whale is in the right proportions. 

I, Nat Desroches, leave very fond memories never to 
be forgotten. 

I, Donnie White, leave Miss Shonak the book, entitled 
How To Make Friends. 



We, the yearbook layout committee, leave Mrs. Dumais 
all the empty space on each page in hopes that she will 
find something to put there. 








Office Staff 




RED HOUSE OFFICE HELPERS 


Laura Jordan, Laurie McDonald, Marianne Tarbox, Bernadette Healy 
Corinna Thompson, Beth Wagnerj JJugey 
Seated: Mrs. Trainor 




WHITE HOUSE OFFICE HELPERS 


Lori Clark, Dawn Crosson, Chris Reardon, Susan Clavette 
Karen Haire, Cathy Hayes, Cyrstal Lessard 
Seated: Mrs. Pabis 








BLUE HOUSE OFFICE HELPERS 



Michelle Theriault, Nat DesRocher, Sue Gates, Steve Courtois 
Ron Devine, Lori Belanger, Joanne Belliveau, Hollie Boucher, 
Laurie Tarr, Dawn Pilkington, Debbie Paklos, Mary Grinuk 
Seated: Mrs. Ivanisin Absent: Laura Croce 



Back Row: L to R: Donald White, Stephen Courtois, Ron Devine, 
Robert Clark 

Front Row: L to R: William DeFord, John Hart, Jody Winstron, Debbie 
Pappas, Bruce Lovely, Liz Ouellette, Roberta Massey 
Karen Chase , Doug Klim, Mrs. Graczewski, Mrs. Annis 
Absent: Lynn Brouilette 






GUIDANCE OFFICE WORKERS 




MRS. LAROCHE 


LIBRARIAN: 


J. SFADERNA LIBRARY AIDES 











GIRLS VARSITY FIELD HOCKEY TEAM 



Front Row: Joan Provost, Carol Schemmer, Paula Bednar , Sue Reynolds 
Debbie Patsky, Chris Couglin, Maura Coughlin, Marlene 
Martinez, Gretchin Pieper. 

Back Row: Jackie Reynolds, Nancy Ferguson, Tammy Arrowsmith, Julie 
Pare , Sue Muenier, Lynn Wadsworth, Mary Martinez, 

Kathy Bearce, Carol Moore, Kathy Gondarowski, Carol 
Schober, Michele Delaurier, Sue Telesky, Laurie Ellis, 
Alaine Lagasse, Teresa Cirillo, Roberta Massey, 

Miss Nealon 










Football Team 



VARSITY FOOTBALL 


1st Row L to R: Co-captain C. McLaughlin 

Co-captain R. Wglot 

2nd Row L to R: D. Heavener, B. Green, S. Ruel, S. Blake, J. Diorio, 

M. Leger, M. Taylor, C. Catalina, E. McGowan, B. Perlinski, 

M. Maciolek, S. Viera, D. White, M. Moriarty, L.Frechette, 

Manager J. Folger 

3rd Row L to R: Coach Keller, Manager J. Zbikowski, J. Wheeler, J.Natale 
B. Albro, D. Roczniak, M. Reardon, K. Gaskell, J. Bedard, G. 
Nielsen, R. Beaupre, J. Wakelee, K. Kaman, T. Arean. M. LeRoy, 

A. Chupka, S. Sombric, B. Plummer, M. Kamm, J. Maznicki,Coach Andy 











VARSITY SOCCER 



VARSITY SOCCER 

1st Row L to R: J. Parsons, Sm. Smith, E. Lasard, P. Maznicki, R.Devine, 
K. Miller, M. Triha, J. Giodano, D. Linehan, J. Monterono 


2nd Row: L to R: Coack Clarkin. J. Rosate, K. Green, G. Palmer, J.Desrosiers, 
J. Kehnle, M. Snow, B. Loiselle, B. Sayles, S. Zachary. J. Dubois 






J. V Soccer 



JUNIOR VARSITY SOCCER 

1st Row L to R: C. Newsam, B. Winch, C. Massey, R. Cornock D.Michaud, 

S. Kohler, C. Gates, M. Pion, G. McDuna, B. Teed, K.Sherwood, 

G. Massey, K. Thereal, 

2nd Row L to R: Doach Donnelly: L. Bachetti, P. Combes, B.McCray, D.Fusco 
R. Holtz, E. Waluckas, T. Clark, J. Smith, J.Wheeler, K.Zukowski 
D. Cuclose, M. Gonzalex, K. Cabrera, R. Bridges . 














Kennedy Wrestlers 


VARSITY WRESTLING TEAM 


Top Left: Mr. Andrychowski, Dale Skoval, Steve Viera, Steve Courtois, 
Rudy Beaupre, Keny Gaskell, Mike Snow, Dan Hebb, Mark Kaman, 
Mike Moriarty, Mr. Arnold. 


Bottom Left: Dane Linehan, Grian Green, Mike Dobozy, Scott Merrill, Sue 
Downs, Randy Wylot, Steve Ruel, John Giordano, Kelly Neale 




Kennedy Wins 
Championship 


Kennedy Jr. High defeated 
Rosciuszko Jr. High by the score 
of 53-12 to win its third straight 
championship and extend its 
winning streak to 2f> meet 'vic¬ 
tories. JFK finishs up its season 
with a 10-0-0 record. 

Kelly Neale, co-captain Brian 
ceen* Scott Merrill, co-captain 
K ndy Wvlot and Rudy Beaupre 
aH finished the season un¬ 
defeated. 


Finishes Perfect Year 








VARSITY BASKETBALL TEAM 


Asst. Coach, W. Engleman, Manager J. Breslin, J. Frangiamore, K. Miller 
J. Desrosiers, D. Rozniak, J. Mulligan, J. Wheeler, T. Winger), G. Brady 
R. Loiselle, R. Devine, Coach R. Keller 


Co-Captains C. McLaughlin, M. Taylor 


m**£S!Z 


'Uarditt^ (J^ctS LetLctf^ 










J.V. BASKET BALL TEAM 


Back Row: L to R: M. Weiss, M. Foster, Mr. Bacewicz, R. Waggener, J.Wheeler, 
M. Maier. 


Front Row: L to R: J. 

T. Preston, 


Lynch, F. Carson, J. Maier, T. Winger, L. Bachetti, 
R. Hawkins, S. Tracy, Manager , Gleftn Massey 









JOHN F. KENNEDY GIRLS' VARSITY 
BASKETBALL TEAM 



Patty Barr 
Sue Clavette 
Chris Coughlin 
Maura Coughlin 
Michelle DeLaurier 
Kathy Dippel 
Kathy Gondarowski 
Brenda Kearney 
Pat Keyes 
Alaine Lagasse 
Starla Muraszka 
Cindy Olesky 
Debbie Patsky 
Sue Reynolds 
Wendy Silvia 
Managers: 

Cheryl Beebe 
Jackie Reynolds 
Linda Pape 





; 





Coach: 

C. Wynglarz 











L to R: Laura Fredrick, Diane Merrill, Jackie Baer, Kathy Turmell, 
Lori Belanger, Andrea Machahee, Michele St. Sauver, Rosey 
Carroll, Karen Iacolino 













a eerieadi 


erA 



J. V. CHEERLEADERS 



Bottom Row: Linda Palmer, Gail Wylot, Melissa Sidway,Laurie Green 
Middle Row: Lisa Cavalero, Dawn Warmington 

Top Row: Sue Croce , Andrea Baer, Lynn Clarkin, Paula Kweder , 

Chris Pare 





















JFK Plans Drama 


For their bicentennial 
production the J.F. Kennedy 
Junior High School, 155 
Raffia Rd., Enfield will 
present “Cheaper by the 
Dozen,” a musical comedy 
the whole family will enjoy. 

Drarra Advisors: 


This fun, laugh filled 
production, directed by 
Santa Gaj and Linda 
Gademan will be presented 
on Friday and Saturday, 
January 23 and 24 at 7:30 


S. Gai,.L. Gademan 





Cheaper By The Dozen 


This picture shows only a portion of the Gilbreth family whose story is told in “Cheaper by th« 
Dozen.” The J.F. Kennedy Drama Guild will present this play tomorrow and Saturday at 7:3* 
















A Band 


Band Director: L. Climan 



























JF.K. Spirit of 76 

Bennett Fuller, Janet Ciemniewski, 
Terry Dominik, Amanda Childress 










LITERARY STAFF 




ART STAFF 


Editors 

Bev Baril 
.uori Clark 
Donna Provost 





If^rj 

nt -jigw 

Kr4. 

Si ]■ 

mWp'L **• * 


W. 1 

% 

Kr I -i'- >?/•;', -t: 


;» ;'"|® 



P*\o\Vver 

Another 
y efiPbooK! 


Advisor: S. Dumais 




















n 


ewApaper 

























socket Club 


Advisors: B. Boucher, W. Breither 

BOWLING CLUB 


Advisors: N. Acito, K. Sampson 
















Ski Club 



Ski Club Advisors 
T. Neville 
E. Scheck 
N. Skirvan 
S. Hiersche 
R. Bell 
W. Kiner 
J. Fisher 
R. Hare 
G. Breault 
R. Stoll 
N. Chaloux 
J. Garrity 











STUD ENT COUNCIL 


Advisors: 

W. Bx'either 
S. Dumais 

L. Gademan 
. Hitchcock 

w Kiner 
S. Shonak 



STUDENT COUNCIL OFFICERS 


Michele Schick, Laurie Dobrowski,Sue Albro, Lauren Kula, Mark Lillis 
Glen Massey 




















































































































































































































































































LG I 






























































































Wiinr-Yi i «■ 























m i 







fmlwwM 


I a/m 

w$ 

^ ' 


•***«>* 


MlPk 





SUPERLATIVES 



Shyest 

Carol Bagley 
Steve Dubanowski 




Class Comic 
Karin Baum 
Mike Moriarity 


Best Dressed 

Terri Polek 
Ken Gaskell 


Noisiest 


Millie Gil 
Gil Reynolds 



























Class Angel 

















Most Dramatic 
Sylvia Crowley 
Pete Surapine 











Friendliest 

Marie St. Sauvier 
Steve Courtois 





Most School Spirit 

Dawn Crosson 
Ron Devine 


Best All Around 

Lori Clark 
John Maznicki 



SCHOOL SPIRITED 






























Most Athletic 

Sue Reynolds 
Randy Wylot 


Shortest 


Kim Grape 
Jack Dombeck 


Tallest 


Robin Sweeney 
Jim Mulligan 




































Class Musicians 

Janet Torrant 
Mitch Merriam 















Most Gullible 



Most Ambitious 
Lauren Kula 
Mark Jaworski 


Perfectionist 

Kim Lowe 
Jim Desrosiers 





Smartest 

Jean Viniconis 

Eric Paulsen (missing) 






















Class Flir t 

Jackie Baep 
Mark Kaman 




Class Couple 

Best Looking Kim Sullivan 

Pete Maznicki 

Nat Desroches 
Randy Wylot 





cQd 

Cutest 

Sue Cunningham 
Dave Linehan 




















CLASS PROPHECY 


How time flies! It is hard to believe it has been fourteen 
years since we were ninth graders at John F. Kennedy J. H.S. That 
was 1976, the bicentennial year, and now it's 1990, nearly the end 
of the century. We thought times were hard in 1976, but now, although 
most of us are not feeling a financial pinch, our school is in trouble. 
When Jerome Labonte, Matt Alaimo, Bob Murac, Genette Laliberte, 

Doug Fosberg, and George Naylor, at a meeting of the town council, 
realized what losing our school would mean, they decided something 
would have to be done. They formed a committee, including Thomas 
Bailey, Edward Setaro, Nancy Mathieu, Barbara Burns, Mary Smith and 
Bruce Vaughn to consider ways of raising money to make the needed 
repairs and improvements to our school. 

They decided that since there were so many successful business 
persons from our class one source of revenue might be contributions. 
Eric Paulsen, who recently discovered a cure for arthritis, donated 
$1,000 . Susan Gates who just made a gold record, sent in $500. 

Jane Cegelski and Robin Allevo, running an art store in Hartford, gave 
the proceeds of one day's sales to our cause. Courtney McLaughlin, 
John Wakelee, Mike Taylor, and John Maznicki, although playing for 
rival N.F.L. teams, got together and donated $1,000. Ed Amos, Richard 
Massey, Hollie Boucher and Donna Provost, owners of a chain of 
novelty stores, proved their school store experience was valuable and 
donated $500.00. Wendy Castle, Ann' Panelba,Gary Palmer, and Tom 
Arena, who run a very successful sporting goods store in Enfield, 
contributed $500. In addition to these contributions the organizing 
committee decided that a talent show might be an enjoyable way of 
raising money for the school and getting the class back together. 

The advertising agency which Sharon Allaire, Susan Rossignol and 
Tracy Huddleston run, donated their services to promote the show. 
Reporters Lisa Ellis, Linda Miville, and Glenn Blackwood made sure the 
show got a lot of publicity. Having Jeanne Marshall as editor of the 
local paper also helped. Jeff Foss, John Shattuck, Scott Franklin, 

Bob Handley, Alan Bourne, Cheryl Jenkins , Warren Delguidice, 

Anthony O'Kanos, James Josey, Charles Cavaleri, Dane Thorogood, Kim 
Bray, Charles Brocuglio, Yvette Davis, Noreen Hunt, Andre Gagner, 
Michael Smith, Cynthia Bourget, Craig Roth, Greg Johnson, and Guy 
Roberge spent weeks preparing the sets for the production. Ticket 
sales were handled by Patty Hall, Christopher Baron, Bruce Thibodeau, 
Pete Colson and Loriann Barrows. Serving as ushers and usherettes 
were Lisa Zacaro, Darlene Place, James Kane, Rickie Curcio, Lori 
Cunningham, Bryan Ayres, Ann Rossignol, Marianne Bacewicz, Judy Golab, 
Scott Merrill, Joanne Poutre and Michael Nadeau. 

It is the night of the talent show. Greg Dobosz, Lauren Blake, 
Joan Dugas, Rosemarie Boudreau, and Steve Richer were at the telephone 
accepting contributions from members who couldn't attend but wanted to 
make a pledge. 


Now the talent show is about to begin. Paul Bonazelli and Bennett 
Fuller are working the spot light. Cheryl Back opens the curtain. We 
have a full house! Sylvia Crowley, Linda Gawle, Frank Halish, Jim 
Whittemore, Kim Grape and Pete Surapine open the program with a medley 
of songs from Cheaper By the Dozen . Jackie Baer, Lori Belanger, Rosey 
Carroll, Nat Desroches, Laura Frederick, Caren Iacolino, Diane Merrill, 
Beth Roberts, Michele St Sauveur, Kim Sullivan, Kathy Turmelle, and 
Andrea Machabee, our cheerleaders, do some of the old school cheers and 
give an acrobatic demonstration. They'll be needing some liniment 
tonight!. Refreshments are allowed in the auditorium and many of our 
classmates have donated food. Mike Lupi and Martin Martinet, run an 
Italian restaurant and have supplied hors d'oeuvres. Gary Neilson and 
Greg Hudon have donated the liquid refreshment from their prosperous 
establishment. Those delicious pastries come from the bakery run by 
Sherry Janson and Bonnie Laferriere. Mark Krukowski's cheese shop 
outdid itself supplying us with many varieties to sample . We were even 
lucky enough to have the plates and cups donated by the supply house 
which supplies all the restaurants around. It's run by John Kulungian, 
Michael Nicholas, and Steven Sombric. There are Lori Clark, Millie 
Gil, Rita Leonard, Mike Leroy, Denise Kadis, Kim Lowe, Ricky Fleming and 
Steve Courtois talking about all the fun they had at the games. And 
speaking of games, Randy Wylot, Mike Moriarty, Brian Green, Steve Viera, 
Danny Hebb, Mark Kaman, Kenny Gaskell and Steve Ruel are about to give 
a wrestling exhibition. Some of them have slipped way out of their 
weight classes. For a change of pace Roberta Massey, Kevin Green, Mitch 
Merrium, Danny Pellegrino, Kim Jandreau, Glenn Lacey, Tom Hollowell, 

Mike Kamm, Bob Albro, Paul White and Mike Triba, members of our stage 
band, returned to play some "oldies" for us. Bob Loiselle, Donna 
Lucia, Lois Marquis and Bob Dupuis just came in. They have to stand 
in the back but are talking to Kevin Lachendro and Lori Jacobs who are 
talking to Waneta Hoyt and Denise Kranz. The first intermission comes and 
people from our class are manning career booths around the hub. Linda 
Coffey, Kristie Chase, Carol Lecuivre, Debbie Pappas, Liz Ouellette, 

Meg Chechile, and Karen Chase work in the insurance companies and are 
excited about their work. Involved in the medical profession are 
Barbara Allen, Paul Markowski, Ann Sweetman, James O'Donnell and Donna 
Osborne. They have some gruesome stories, as well as some happy ones 
to tell. Representing Armed Forces are Joel Axenroth, David Moody, 

Carl Thibodeau, Pam Cowles, and Tracy Emmons. They never looked so 
neat when they were at Kennedy! Lawyers and legal aid assistances were 
amply represented by Jacqueline Sullivan, Candace Ruzzi, John Lyman, 

Laura Croce, Thomas Aube and Robert Martin. Judges beware! There are 
even some former students representing the teaching profession. They 
include Patty Duffy, Sue Evarts, Len Pazik, Sue Oliver and Randy Kamay. 
Well, no more time to look at the booths now, the show is about to 
begin again. Gwen Gonyea, Angie Davis, Sue Vandevanter, Cheryl Butler, 
Debbie Orr, Fern Labonte, Chris Catalina, and Joe Natale are busy 
trying to sell sourvenir programs to the people as they return to their 
seats. Now it's time for our basketball exhibition with Ronnie Devine, 
Gavin Brady, Chris Coughlin, Sue Reynolds, Todd Wingen, Debbie Patsky, 

Jack Frangiamore, Jim Mulligan, Joe Olesky and Kathy Gondarowski. 




Professional referees Mike Cirillo and Steve Bushey are on hand to 
keep it clean. 

A skit follows, which pokes fun at how we used to act and even 
some of our former teachers. Involved in this are Debbie Paklos, 

Kate Randolph, Anita Albert, Kim Breslin, Kathy Giaccone, Maryann 
Myers, Joanne Belliveau, Richard Vaughn, Doug Welch, Meg Grob, Joseph 
Bridge, Debbie Reddin, and Mary Bagley. Busy moving the set for them 
are Tom Chevalier, Laurie French, and Mike Ouellette. Now there is 
time to see more of those booths. There are Jim Desrosiers, Bev 
Baril, Carol Moore, Jana Olechnicki, Chris Bloniarz, Don Holden, Mike 
Kadis and Barry Hallenbeck, popular artists, are drawing portraits of some 
of their old classmates. They are donating their profits to our 
fund. Working on crafts and also donating their profits are Joanne 
Zarzycki., Judy Finn, Lauri Chisholm, and Suni Hong. There is 
Martani Fijhvandraat, a candidate for U.S. Sentator with her campaign 
workers Elisa Prusutti, Melissa Gainey, who is herself a member of the 
touwn council, Beth Rhemer, Carol Bagley, Brian Moriarty, Robert 
Pazant, Carl Peterson and Donald Baldwin. They are asking for money, 
not donating it. There is a large crowd around the aviation exhibit. 

The attraction could be the scale model size rockets, or the stewardesses. 
Handing out information and selling chances for the raffle are Cheryl 
Trotta, Michael Scioscio, Bruce Perlinsky, Valerie Martin, Denise Remy, 
Helen Marquis and Steven Blake. Selling buttons with the school motto, 
which we worked to develop, are Karen Leonard, Sue Cunningham, Heidi 
Climan, Maryanne Classen, Scott Smith, Steve Dubanoski and Bryan 
Sales. Everyone had better stay in line because a large number of the 
people in our class are involved with law enforcement. Cathy Janney 
has just been appointed Chief of Police. Working with her are Roger 
Ares, Keith Motola, Richard Hoxie, and Linda Holmberg. Also 
affiliated with them in the department of youth services are Sandy Hogan, 
Charlene Poitras, Robin Rheault and Tina Roberts. Now who said there 
wouldn't be any surprises? As the audience moves back into the 
auditorium Sandra Reynolds, Sue Nixon, and Ann Normand run into 
Evelyn Carr, Mike Carzello and Matt Allen. They sit together to catch 
up on all the news. No one talks however as the program begins. Laura 
Kaufman, a professional dancer, dances Swan Lake . Performing in the 
chorus with her are Susan Lagasse, Kathy Hayes, Elaine Dudzinski, Diane 
Dunn, Susan Bartholomew, Arlene Africano, Tami Arrowsmith, Denise 
Barnett, Candance Mitoite, Rebecca Weaver, Patricia Valukas and Lisa 
Plude. Sharon Keleher's specialty shop is putting on a fashion show. 

Lisa Dube, Kim Dahl, and Terry Polek have designed many of the 
specialties. Models are Bernadette Healy, Guy Dagesse, Lary Herter, 

Chris Skarzynski, Jody Winston, Angela Hutchins, Mary Grinuk, Pam 
Eastman, Robin Sweeney and Laurie Tarr. Some of them weren't very 
enthusiastic about modeling but everyone agrees they do an excellent 
job. 




o 








1 £ 


It is announced that the professional soccer players from the class 
Dave Linehan, Emile Lessard, Pete Maznicki, Ken Miller, Bucky Parsons, and 
Scott Zachary have donated $1,000 to the fund. Not to be outdone, 
members of the Enfield Senior Football League, and former players from 
J.F. K. Tim Mooney, Richard Downs, Norris Rabb, Roger Guilmette, Warren 
Shane, Scott Fieldhouse, Scott Scoglas, Richy Ivanoff and Richard 
Wallace contributed $1,500. Pledge records Todd Raymond, Mark 
Jaworowski, Denise Guimond and Dawn Caye are kept hopping trying to get 
names and amounts pledged. Members of a group playing hockey at a near-by 
rink close the pledge portion of the show by donating $1,000. They are 
Greg Anderson, Michael Bigmead, Rudy Beaupre, Scott Breor, Tom Crompton, 
Andy Chupka, Dan Dolloff, John Diorio, David Marshall, Mark Maniscalco, 

Rick Maciolek, Brian McLeod, David Morgan, Andy Morneault, Dale Withee 
and John Zbikowski. The accountants from our class who volunteered their 
services for tonight are busy adding up the receipts. Crystal Lessard, 
Lisa Pospisil,Chris Turcotte, Anne Marie Varney, John Dubchy, Kevin 
Dominque, Paula Bagley and Leon Bardwell had their hands full of money. 
While all these monetary transactions were taking place Ed Bedard, Terry 
Benoit, Ron Boivan, Gary Breithling, John Bozeman, Timothy O'Konis and 
Timothy Ruot were setting up the scenery for the grand finale. Jill 
Young, Debbie Lynes and Mary Webb had designed the set to go along with 
the theme "Bicentennial Plus" as Michele Beaulieu accompanies the 
skit on the guitar. Playing the patroits years after the revolution are 
Bonnie Lombardi, Garry Murray, Donna Sanford, Sue Telesky, Donald White, 
Lisa Buck, Ann Demers, Linda Levesque, Teresa Raymond, Bruce Stowell, 

Jim Devine, Denise Dubois, Paula Gehring, Bob Francis, Karen Heiser, 

Kurt Hinkel, Tim Holmes, Kevin Hart, Gil Reynolds, Lisa Stone, and 
Sharon Thibeault. There were no real fireworks at the end, but the 
audience responded thunderously to the humorous look at the 
Revolutionary heroes and heroines. There is a spirit among those in the 
audience, especially felt by those in our class. It is a nice feeling 
to know that our class gift to the school comes from working enjoyably 
together. 









R. Rookey 


P. Cyr 


J 



T. Linehan 



M/m'oCLji-.d\arh/M.6rc>b/ A .V-a^cchel^ 
D Orr j t>\V- £ convoy mm/ e. 0*>ni^«x 
o. \)\lr<xl ft- ftencrc) 

vs. Termed / rt. b^aopre/L.OcueH£ 

3. VS € \eV>£r / U • T cxrr / 3. £ v/Qr 


k- Miv/iUe/o Geoi^r/C Movorcy 
“D 'Pcxpp^ 

-^cexvr^ / A yaw/ M- fny^lrtwe 
L • berp i £ r/ J Cor m i ^ r / B ~l><?fcco/l ~-Ccfftfy 
H. P^vandroov-V/ A .Di Mem/d ou+\€r 


A McAcVur#/ h. x&b 1 /o. Vaote vand^r 
d .|_crt3Jrd ( ft* Uxo.^ /I) Crayon /^•PfaouE&'P 
"D. Padhccpe! /p.0u^o<?r^/p-haoffrndryh.'baum 
c. •'PbtrrWp / P- bX'TiOXisj ^-Tonr^nA * 
m . Pbm.u li £v^/ c. TmPAisc/tV ."toJch^r/j Martha 11 

HaancHiyMi-M £P3auuer/x» voViiAyTucvny^ 

A. MacabA/ ^ Coor-vso^/ Ktypcld^ 

Id- CG^helr/ ft.Ujylci (■'Tbop^ie‘^VD 6otmcnP 
^ WojohuD/ K Oha^jL/ 0- Ikt>rocluyd tor foVoxscXT 
<5. mix-on/ jp. Oarr 


ijouk aop tfie 



Pest 










c 

£*r " ' f 


t l ' ‘ J 


| % Jg 

i \ ||| 

F- H 



pa \