Skip to main content

Full text of "1987 JFK Middle School Yearbook Enfield, CT"

See other formats






















J.F. Kemejfj Jl>. Hiqh 



1987 









2 


“Style" 


Just resting my eyes." 


"Who Me??" 



Betsy Corradino, Liz Halal, Derek Yush, Meredith Bronson, Sarah Wieczorek, Missy Connelly, Carolyn Fornier, Marci Fornier, Heidi Wolfset. 


Ymbook Staff 





Mom OffiJOt/ 




Office Aides 


Principal, James Mahoney 

























Red Houie^ 




"I know something she doesn't." 



5 











WluJik/ hfouie^ 



La-la Land! 


Housemaster, Don Robinson 


I'm waiting for your report cards! 


/ 1 
f ] 

ll ) 


V 

1 ^ 

m ; 



Shouldn't 1, or should 1? 


Secretary, Sophie Pabis 






BIu£^ noiiie/ 



Office Aides 


"So suave and debonair!" 


7 
















Cof&Mob & UJiilhdiaM 



8 


Danny Kapa, Tom Gycona, John Frangiamore, Butch Rookey 














Jan MacArthur, 
Chairperson 



Frank Krautcik 


Connie Boyajian 


Elaine Hayes 



"Oops!" 


"Surround her!" 



10 












! Phil Connors, 
i Chairperson 



Bonnie Caban 



Maureen O'Brien 


Bob Cressotti 





Barbara Hargraves 


Jane Scordato 



Gay Langlois 



Sue Drapeau 




“I know. I know." 































Nancy Larson 


Karen Cloutman 


Judy Trevena, 
Chairperson 


Barbara O'Neill 


Jane Siwinski 


Fo>teigii Latiguaqe/ 



No 


"I love my work!" 


"They finally got it!" 



12 













GuidcMce/ 





B. Grinuk, G. Miller 


"1 see you, Lauria?" 



13 


















^ocld-QudiMk 



“Now where was I?" 


“Want to buy a house in Africa?" 


14 











Houte, Eccmudci 




"Gooey, Yummy!" 


"Listen!" 





"Come in!" 



"Clowning Around!" 


"A measuring cup?" 


15 

















Ifidii0(ial AhU 




Price Milam 







"I'd rather be sewing!" 


"I.A. is fun!" 


"Glasses 



i 

make the man." 


"Look, Ma, no fingers!" 


















Into her reading 

























Charles Lauria 


Sandy Shonak 


Art Hoza 


Gerald Cove, Chairperson 


Steve Wasileski 


George Breault 





Phil Clarkin 


"The Bulletinboard Man" 


Peg Holmes 


Guy Bourassa 
















Muiu^ 















Terry Vezina 


Lillian Coombs 


Virginia Smith 



"1 am too sick!" 


"The scale lies!" 


A peaceful moment. 






"Name, rank, homeroom!" 


The three Nurseketeers. 


20 









Bill Teed 


Plt^iUud Pdu/uiillm 


Carol Dembek 


Theodore Plamindon Televised Teaching 


Nancy Nealon 






"Aaah . . . " 



I can't do that! 



"See. a woman can do it!" 


"Ten more minutes!" 






















Mary Scully 


Gus Bell, Chairperson 


Scott Bacon 


Pat Griffin 




Marilyn Bennis 


Charlene Lauria 








Another day in I.S.S.! 


Another Jerry Joke 















Ed Nacewicz 


Barbara Long 


Gary Blanchette 


Peg Carney 


Debbie Solomon 


















^bedai Bducdtim 




Debbie Eaton 


Eileen Michaels 


Katherine Ferrante, Lauren Mackler 

Chairperson 


Stacia Falkowski 



Barbara Olender 


Dave Emery 


Marie Maran 



The Wicked Witch of Special Ed 


M rs. Michaels and Friend 
























EIGHTH GRADE 









ntcit memiHalA tbacJtffv uiiX be^ Mk. Cotft becault of koa/iM^ to’ heoL lul 

II 

wuuj Joktk w&uj datj. 

TRICIA BOTELHO 


ADAMS, NANNETTE S. 
ALFANO, TAMMY M. 
AEEEN, KENNETH 
DAVID 

AMSTER, MATTHEW G. 
ANDERSON, ROBERT 
W. 


ANDERSON, TIFFANY 
ANGEEICA, TRACY L. 
AUDET, THOMAS E. 
AUGUSTUS, ALISON L. 
BACKUS, KRISTEN 


BAILEY, TIMOTHY 
BAKER, ANITA R. 
BALSAMO, FRANK 
BANKOWSKI, 
CHRISTINE 

BANKOWSKI, JAMES P. 


BARRY, TIMOTHY 
SCOTT 

BAUERLE, JOHN G. 
BEHRENDT, JODY G. 
BELLAFRONTE, 
ANTHONY 
BENNETT LORI JEAN 


BENSLEY, DEREK A. 
BENTLEY MELISSA F. 


BENVENUTO, AN 
M. 

BERGER, JANNA Ei 



26 









Tlii> Auutiiit UiMg Hct kafpiMid uiai uilua Ua oMMouMeiMteMli uivub otc, omd Mt. 

BlcmMtl Ufiiui citato dtHti, ipeaJcfft foK, tbo' mufj udmuptiotU. 

KAREN BISON 



BEROZSKY, LISA S. 
BERUBE, JENNIFER M. 
BILODEAU, TAMMY 
BISON, KAREN E. 
BLOTNISKI, CAROLINE 


BOGLI, ALISON MARIE 
BORDEAU, AARON R. 
BORGIO, KASSIA 
MARIE 

BOSCO, RORIANN 
BOTELHO, TRISHA 
ANNE 


BOUCHARD, BRANDI 
BOUCHER, 
CHRISTOPHER 
BOUCHER, MICHELE 
LEE 

BOUCHER, ROBIN M. 
BOUCHER, STEVEN 
PAUL 


BOURGAULT, JESSICA 
BOUTHILLER, PAUL A. 
BOUTWELL, CAROLINE 
BOWEN, ALLISON F. 
BRANCHINI, JENNIFER 


BRASSARD, GEORGE 
BRISTOL, VICTORIA 


BROWN, MARLON 
BROWN, MICHAEL 


27 






frnhomalklMq mmeMt cantA mhm I did a, higlt, du/f, off Hi, diving hooauL 
cmd 0^ i/todl caote, dooinL 


AARON BORDEAU 


BRUNELL, AMY E. 
BRUYETTE, HEATHER 
MARIE 

BRYSON, KIMBERLY 
BUDD, MELANIE D. 
BULL, THOMAS JR J. 


BULLOCK, MICHAEL C. 
BUONICONTI, 
MICHAEL DANIEL 
BURBY, JENNIFER R. 
BURRIS, JENNIFER LEE 
BYERS, BONNIE C. 


CAMILLERI, SARAH 
LYNN 

CAMPBELL, ROBERT 
STEVEN 


CANNON, HEATHER 
LYNN 

CARR, JEFFREY A. 


CARZELLO, KEITH 
JOSEPH 
CAYE, TAMMY 
CAYOUETTE, SEAN M. 
CENATIEMPO, ERIC S. 
CHABOT, THOMAS M. 


CHACE, VALERIE 
LOUISE 

CHAPLIN, ROBERT 
MICHAEL 

CHARVAT, JAMES D. 
CHESTER, RICHARD J. 
CHEVALIER, KELLY W. 



28 




/ $nt umeMthefi Mk. Rihin becauie> of hu Ud^look uf Ua uikok, 

II 

fmUxL 

LORI DRESSLER 



CHMURA, BEATRICE 
CHOINSKI, PAMELA J. 
CHRISTIANSEN, ROBIN 
MARIE 

CLARK, LISA R. 
CLIFFORD, ANGELA 
LOUISE 


COBB, KRISTEN 
CODERRE, ROBERT E. 
COLLINS, MICHELE C. 
CONLEY, DAWN L. 
CONNELLY, KIM 


CONNOR, BRETT 
COOK, DEBORAH J. 


CORINI, KIMBERLY A. 

CORRADINO, 
CHRISTOPHER H. 


COSTA, KIMBERLY A. 
COTE, CHRISTOPHER 
N. 

COUTURE, DUANE E. 
COX, JEFFREY SCOTT 
CRAMER, PAMELA J. 


CRAVEN, JEREMY J. 
CRISCITELLI, KEVIN C. 
CRISCITELLI, TRACIE L. 
CRISTI, ANTHONY III 
CROWLEY. KEVIN 
JASON 


29 









/ uiiB foHget M>l BowuxUa became^ lub gca^e^ a of lumeuiofdc and i(fuidkd 
ftopk ui(Jk kii uidifo botSk. 

PAUL BOUTHILLAR 


CURRAN, MARY G. 
DALENTA, STACEY 
LYNN 

DAMATO, JEFFREY 
MICHAEL 

DAVIDSON, TODD P. 
DEALBA, TRAVIS JAY 


DEGRAY, 
CHRISTOPHER 
DELANEY, MICHAEL A. 


DELEON, ILDA 1. 
DELORGE, SCOTT E. 


DEMERS, DONALD 
RAYMOND 
DEMERS, JOSEPH 
DEMPSEY, JAMES 
DEIN, EDWARD JR N. 
DEPACE, RACHAEL L. 


DEROY, CHRISTOPHER 
M. 

DESJEAN, KENNETH 
GUY 

DESROSIERS, ANDREW 

J. 

DEVINE, TRACEY ANN 
DEWITT, JASON E. 


DICKSON, APRIL 
DINSMORE, LISA 
DOMATO, PAMELA J. 
DONAHUE, TAMMY L. 
DONOHUE, NANCY A. 



30 







TIa moiC mtmuAahk e/tpefUausB, 1kdt / UMtiitthffu uiai Mt. Lauxia uiai eotutoM^ 
agaUUCUt, 96 TIC FM cotileiT cmd Kipped up owe u/uuuMg cuuouMt of cauk. 

GREG DURSZA 



DOPP, JAMES W. 
DOPP, JOAN M 
DOSEK, RICHARD 
EAGER 

DOWD, JAMES F. 
DOWD, KIMBERLY 
ANN 


DOYKER, DENEENE R. 
DRESSIER, LORI B. 
DUFFEY, JASON R. 
DURSZA, GREGORY W. 
DUNCAN, RUSSELL 
LAMAR 


DUSTIN, CHARLES JR 
E. 

DUTKA, DANIELA R. 
DYNIA, CHRISTOPHER 
M. 

EASTWOOD, RYAN T. 
ELRICK, ANDREW 
WILLIAM 


EMRICK, ROBERT H. 

EMRICK, TODD J. 
ERICKSON, REBECCA 
P. 


FAZZINA, WENDI A. 
FERLAND, MARK PAUL 


FERMAN, WENDY E. 
FICKETT, GREGORY A 


FINK, CHRISTINE J 
FIORI DEBRA R 


31 












IM (JuiOfU umtinb&i 1k tbnA / buMped uiluJh iUtgUtg U Cluj*u)Jk; Util u/ai aoitj 

II 

uAonutiiUtq. 

CHRIS CORRADINO 


FIRTION, RENEE 
FISCHER, STEVEN D. 
FISHER, SHELLY ANNE 
FLANAGAN, JASON R. 
FLECK, ANDREW 
THOMAS 


FLENKE, ROBERT G. 
FOGARTY, DEBORAH 
E. 

FOLEY, DIANE R. 
FONTAINE, AUTUMN 

L. 

FONTANA, ELIZABETH 

M. 


FONTANA, MASSIMO 
ROBERT 

FORSTER, SHAWN 
THOMAS 


FREDRICK, KRYSTAL 
FRANGIAMORE, MARY 
C. 


FREGEAU, MELANIE B. 
FROST, BRIAN j. 
GAETANI, JEFFREY 
MICHAEL 

GAWRONSKI, SHANE 
SCOTT 

GEBO, ARLENE A. 


GELT, JEFFREY 
MICHAEL 

GERMAIN, JAMES P. 
GERSTER, JOHN III W. 
GIRAUD, GERALD A. 
GIROUARD, DAVID 
HENRY 



32 












Tlub tItiMg / umtmbffi moiC uial uihin uaj hiituL u/ai io' ntwoak ok ^ (Uit 
^ of ickoot ikb paued out U ^ long luMck tm cmd had Hr bt caoUid autcuf 
a n/kteSskaU, 


HEIDI WOLFSET 



GLEESON, BRIAN J. 
GNATEK, GREG P. 


GORMAN, SHAWN M. 
GOUGER, SCOTT D. 


GRACE, WILLIAM 
JAMES 

GRACZEWSKI, 
TIMOTHY J. 
GRANT, TRACIE ANNE 
GREGOIRE, MICHELLE 
L. 

GRIGAITIS, JAMES M. 


GRILLO, GINA 
GRONIN, JOSEE M 
GRZELAK, JOSHUA 
GRZELAK, MATTHEW 
GUGLIOTTI, JAMES D. 


HALL, JOHN D 
HART, KEVIN W' 
HART, MICHAEL G 
HARTING, KAREN 
JEANINE 

HASTINGS, JEFFERY 


HAYDEN, JENNIFER M 
HAYDEN, NICHOLE 
HEBERT, JENNIFER 
HERNANDEZ. 
MICHAEL A 
HEWITT. MICHAEL 
ANTHONY 


33 













Th/b “tkct w&o kafpMed tb^ tab uiai uihen, uib uib^ IdkiMq Uf, iweMtU 

g^uxdb, cud / got A(t ui(tk Occ/b RegiwfA cud Todd Eutefdck. 


CHRIS SULLO 


HOINOSKI, SUSAN M. 
HOLMES, 
CHRISTOPHER D. 
HOLUBECKI, DAVID 
STANLEY 

HONTZ, KRISTINA 
MARIE 

HRYNIEWICZ, 

STEPHEN 


HUNT, RYAN RUSSELL 
HURLBURT, DENNIS 
ALAN 


JOCOBS, TODD J. 
JAMES, GLEN 


JAMIESON, PETRA M. 
JENKS, REBECCA A. 
JOHNSON, JENNIFER 
A. 

JOHNSTON, 

KATHERINE ANNE 
KAKLUSKAS, JEREMY 


KANE, JENNIFER LYNN 
KEARNEY, KERRI L. 
KELLY, ERIN MARIE 
KELLY, MARC A. 

KELLY, MICHAEL C. 


KENDALL, JOHN 
HENRY 

KING, ARTHUR II P 
KING, VICTORIA 
KOSESKI, JEFFERY 
KOZAK, MELANIE 



34 











inoit mtMUAjohU itumtiiit ulai Quiim uiitk ttuf FumcL daU, Muikad l-leuJitt 
emd / lumdcufftd <Ccdtt LawtiMttcr Ha k^ki H/xm Hhib. 


MAX REINHART 



KRADAS, STEVEN 
KRECHKO, JASON A 
KRESS, KEITH E. 
KROCHMAL, MICHAEL 
A 

KRYSIEWICZ, MELISSA 
ANN 


KULCHUK, ROBERT 
KUSIAK, AMY MARIE 
LABOSSIERE, JUSTIN D. 
LALLIER, NANCY 
DENISE 

LAMAR, KEVIN B. 


LNDRY, JEFFREY ERIC 
LANDRY, KRISTINE A 
LAROSE, LAUREN ANN 
LAVIENA, ELISA Y, 
LEBORIOUS, MEGHAN 
M. 


LEDOUX, CHRISTINE 
CAROL 

LEE, MICHAEL J. 
LAGAULT, TRACY 
AVRIL 

LEVINTHAL, KEITH J. 
LIBIN, DAWN MARIE 


LINER, RICHARD H. 
LITTLE, JAMES III 
EDWARD 


LITZENBERGER, 

JOANN 

LOMBA, DYLAN KEITH 


35 





It MK/Gi tfiluM, Mh,. LawUa put Todd JaCoU pM, ok Ua uiUtdouHit omd 
Todd u/uit outidb git It, imd Mk. Lawda tocked him out 

JOHN HALL 


LONG, BRENDA G. 
LONGO, SUSAN LYNN 


LOTT, AMANDA 
LYNCH, RODNEY J. 


LYONS, VALERIE ANN 
MACK, ALBERT JR 
MALONEY, GINGER 
MALONEY, KERRI 
MANCUSO, JENNY 
LYNN 


MANCUSO, KENDELL 
L. 

MANNELLO, JENNIFER 
L. 

MANNING, NEIL P. 
MARCIL, JEFFREY T. 
MAROCCHINI, SYLVIA 
N. 


MARSHAUS, LAURA 
ANNE 

MARTIN, BRYCE G. 
MARTIN, SEAN P. 
MARTIN, TIMOTHY P. 
MARTOCCHIO, 
STEPHEN S. 


MASSARO, JENNIFER L. 
MAZUR, KIMBERLY 
ANN 

MCGLEW, KATHLEEN 
A. 

MCGUIRE, CARRIE C. 
MCLEAN, PAUL S. 



36 






I HiM, 


/ UMtesitha, Mk. ftA, aSifatfi Ua omIuhmi mlm, / ntidid 

«i 



MCNALLY, MELANIE 
MEHEGAN, STEPHEN 
D 


MENAKER, WILLIAM S. 
MERRIGAN, SEAN 


MERRILL, MICHAEL J. 
MESSIER, MINDY S. 
MICHAELS, MEG 
LAUREN 

MICHAUD, JASON 
MICHAUD, 
KATHERINE 
ELIZABETH 


MICHELSEN, JASON H. 
MIKALONIS, KERRI 
LYN 

MIKULLITZ, CRAIG B. 
MILLER, STEPHANIE A. 
MILLS, KELLY A. 


MISISCO, LEANNE F 
MOLLER, WENDY L. 
MONTIGNY, TAYLOR 
MONTVILLE, DAVID R 
MOWER, DANIEL J. 


MULE, KRISTINE A 
MULLIGAN, RHEA E 
MULQUEEN, JOSEPH L 
MUNSON, DANIEL 
ROBERT 

NASH. GREGORY D 


37 









II 


TM MOfou foHgitHA pudding figlS^uJt luad in £eogKaplg. 

KERRI MIKALONIS 


NAVIN, JOHN 
THOMAS 

NELSON, DEAN M. 
NELSON, SHANNON 
NENNINGER, EDWARD 
JR J. 

NOEL, ANTHONY N. 


NORTON, 

CHRISTOPHER TRUE 
NOTMAN, ANDREA L. 
NOZIK, ROCCO J. 
O'NEILL, TARA K. 
OLDEN, FRED A. 


OLESEN, BRYAN D. 
OLKO, MARCI LEIGH 
ORSZAK, NICOLE A. 
ORTON, SHERIE L. 
OUELLETTE, 
SHANNONLEE 


PACHOLSKI, KEVIN 
MICHAEL 

PACHOLSKI, MICHAEL 
T. 


PADEGENIS, TOBY L. 
PALAZZO, JAMES JR. 
SALVATORE 


PALAZZO, STEVEN 
JAMIE 

PAPAPIETRO, DANIEL 
A. 

PARNELL, SCOTT A. 
PARTRIDGE, KRISTYN 
M. 

PEASE, JACQUELINE 
ELIZABETH 



38 









7 9 hB nmtMbffi Muk Eaitbn becauit ikt U a uMcMoMdiMg pokotu 

PENNY SEAVER 



PELLETIER, MONIQUE 
U 

PERIGARD, BRIGITTE 
Y 

PERKINS, MATTHEW 
EW'ING 

PERNIGOTTI, LISA 
MARIE 
PERRY, JILL S 


PFENNINGER, 
CHARLES R JR 
PHELPS, JASON T. 
PIERCE, KRISTEN 
JULIA 

PIGEON, MELISSA J. 
PIOREK, JASON 
ALEXANDER 


PITTI, MELISSA 
PLEWA, JAMES P. 


POSNIAK, JASON E 
PRASS, CHRISTOPHER 


PRICE, ALISON 
PRIOR, LAURIE A 
PROVENCHER, 
KRISTEN LYNN 
PULFORD, SHANNON 
S 

RADER, BECKY JO 


RAINES, CHRISTOPHER 
TERRELL 

RAWLINGS, ANTHONY 
D 

REINHART, MAX 
REMLINGER, 
ALEXANDER R 
REYNOLDS, DAVID 


39 







mcit MiMiU)>tahk wp&diMiXf ct J.F.K. uiai uikm, / M otv iofihcJt liim 
cmd / bfUfke^ my mokt cmd luuL to' uieat, a, ttSk uiidtif caiF oM cnumd ickoot. 


MELISSA SALVA 


RHODES, CURT 
RAYMOND 
RICCI, PETER 


ROBERTS, THOMAS C. 
ROBINSON, CARRIE 
ANN 


ROBINSON, GARY 
ALAN 

ROBINSON, TRACY 
LEIGH 

ROHR, DENISE E. 
RORRIO, LINDA M, 
ROSSANO, PAUL E. 


ROSSIGNOL, KRISTY 
LEIGH 

ROY, MATTHEW 
ROYER, TAMMY M. 
RUCZINSKI, JOSEPH C. 
RUGGIERO, RYAN 
JACOB 


RUSSAK, KRISTY ANN 
RYAN, ELIZABETH A. 
RYPYSC, CATHERINE 
LYNN 

SACHELI, SUSAN P. 
SALVA, MELISSA E. 


SAMPSON, DOUGLAS 
K. 

SANCINITO, MICHAEL 

J. 

SARTORI, WILLIAM L. 
SAWYER, JASON CARL 
SAWYER, STEVEN C. 



40 



Tkb /iuuUntlilMg / UntiMtlm U uikiM, Ua Wffo Coot cud fopJac JcuuH 

G^cdU (ft up t/d idtiMi. 

AMY SERGIENKO 



SCHAFER, JULIE L. 
SCHEER, MICHAEL 
ROSAIRE 


SCHERMERHORN, 
KERRI A. 

SCHNEIDER, LYNNE F. 


SCOTT, DENA E. 
SCOVILL, LAURIE A. 
SEAGRAVE, ROBERT JR 
G. 

SEARLE, MICHELLE M. 
SEAVER, PENNY J. 


SEELIG, AMY 
SERGIENKO, AMY L, 
SHARROW, JENNIFER 
ANN 

SHAW, JENNIFER L. 
SICKLER, ROGER J. 


SICKLER, THOMAS J 
SIDWAY, MICHELLE J. 

SIERRA, HUMBERTO 
SIWINSKI, BENJAMIN 
J 

SLACK, AMY M 


SMITH, ALICIA F 
SMITH, ANDREW P 
SOARES, 
CHRISTOPHER 
MICHAEL 
SOUTHWORTH, 
KIMBERLY MARIE 
SPARKS, AMY L 


41 




/ umeinbov uiluea tiA 'tkaciiffi uiai at ui I0' pakk Ha dekki back, and mhca, 

itit did, Hiff at iaapped aad coKafied. 

MICHAEL SWICKLAS 


SPAZZARINI, RICHARD 
K. 

SPAZZARINI, STEVEN 
SPENCER, JENNIFER L. 
SQUIERS, REBECCA A. 
ST GERMAIN, 
KRISTINA L. 


ST. LAURENT, SCOTT 
K. 

STEARLEY, HEATHER 
H. 

STEELE, SHANE LESLIE 
STETSON, JOHN 
JASON 
STODDARD, 
CHRISTINE D. 


STOKOWSKI, SHAWN 


STONER, JEFFREY B. 


STUBEN, ANN 
CHRISTIN 
STURTEVANT, 
CYNTHIA JANE 


STURTEVANT, 

MELISSA A. 

SULLO, CHRISTOPHER 
G. 

SURDEL, ANASTASIA L. 
SWANSON, STACEY 
SWART, THOMAS 


SWEENEY, SHEILA A. 
SWENSON, STACEY 
SWICKLAS, MICHAEL 
JOHN 

SWILLEY, TAMMY 
VICTORIA 

SZALAY, LAURA ILONA 



42 











If 


/ UMtutlm Mk. Lawda btcamt hi, madb Us JaU, (um,. 

JEFF COX 



SZCZESIUL, BRIAN 
GAYLE 

SZYKULA, DWAYNE A. 
TARAVELLA, DINA 
MARIE 

TARDIF, REBECCA C. 
TEMPLE, MICHELLE 
ANN 


THAYER, DAVID 
ENRICO 

THERIAN, TODD E. 
THIBODEAU, JENIFER 
THIBODEAU, KOREN 
THIVIA, ELYSSA ANN 


TIERNEY. SEAN 
PATRICK 
TOBEY, STEPHEN 
SCOTT 


TOOLAN, BRIAN 
JOSEPH 

TOUCH, CHORN 


TOZIER, ROBERT H 
TRACEY. MELISSA 
TRASKOS, KELLY J. 
TULLOCK, DAVID K 
TWEEDLIE, DAVID 


UZELL, RANDAL 
WAYNE 

VAILLANCOURT. 

KELLY 

VAILLANCOURT, LISA 
MARIE 

VEILLEUX, HEATHER 
VERSTEEC. KERRI B 


I 


43 


I 


I 


























TU mtmHohk Uing uiak uiitem / utak Hiu/miMq tb' uuj buk (ud uaf kiudi^ comb 
imdottA cud fkui open in fiumt of ei^&ufonb. 

SHANNON ZACCARO 


VIBBERTS, 
CHRISTOPHER J. 
WACHT, JOSEPH j. 
WAGNER, JOHN JR. 

ANDREW 
WALLACE, AMY 
WALLISON, CHRISTINE 


WALSH, ELIZABETH K. 
WALSH, SARAH L. 
WATERHOUSE, 
MICHAEL A. 
WATSON, MARILYN 
ANN 

WESCH, JOHN C. 


WHINNEM, DAVID M. 
WHITE, SCOTT C. 


WIECZOREK, SARA R. 
WINANS, JASON SETH 


WINEBARGER, 
THERESA ANNE 
WOLFSET, HEIDI S. 
WOODWARD, 
DOUGLAS A. 
WRANN, REBECCA 
JEANNE 

WYMAN, TODD S. 


YACOB, MAGDALENE 
Z. 

YOUNG, SHAWN F. 
ZACCARO, SHANNON 
L. 

ZAWISTOWSKI, BRIAN 
A. 

ZIEMBA, KERRI M. 



44 












ZUKOWSKI, 

MICHAEL 


Arrowsmith, Adam Glenn 
Artruc, Micheal 
Arts, Jody 

Beauchesne, Joanne Marie 
Beaulieu, Dale 


Beechner, Seth 
Blodgett, Keena May 
Christensen, Amy 
Duncan, Robert Darell 
Forino, Jeffrey 


Graves, James 
Littlejohn, Glen 
Mcneff, Mary 
Meador, Heather 
Miner, Craig 


Nye, Carianne Tracy 
Rollins, Russell 
Runyon, Micheal 
White, Wallace Allen 










46 
























ATHLETIC 







Gvdk RjB&i f'focJ(&^ 



Front row: Mandy Lott, Kendall Mancuso, Jennifer Mooney, Kerri Versteeg. Second row: Kim Bender, Kris 
Mule, Wendy Ferman, Kristen Cobb, Josee Grondon. Third row: Sheila Sweeney, Chris Pohorylo, Tammy 
Donohue, Tina St. Germain, Missy Sturtevant, Kasia Olecknicki, Coach, D. Emery Not pictured: K. Thibo¬ 
deau, Manager, Heather Smith. 




Great footwork! 


Stop that ball!!!! 











Gvdk Gocm 



Standing: Meg Michaeils, Kris Landry, Becky Jenks, Autumn Fontaine, Katie Johnston, Renee Dubriel, Kerry Mancuso, 
Manager, Kristin Provencher. Kneeling: Tina Lapanese, Meeghan Leborious, Karen Bison, Missy Salva, Jennifer 
Momberg, Andrea Wood, Jessica Bourette. Missing Barb Rondenone. 












Boui £ocm 


Highland fling? 


Time !!!! 



Sprint!!!! 



Front Row: B. Rader, J. Morano, C. Dustin, J. Gelt, M. Pacholski, J. Winans, J. Buckley, R. Turek, E. Beach, T. Emrick, J. LaRusso, S. 
Maracchini. Back: R. Sickler, C. Duff, J. Gerster, J. Harger, N. Manning, M. Krochmal, S. Parnell, K. Levinthal, T. Tobey, B. Kennard, B. 
Szczesiul, M. Wojcik, Coach Clarkin Missing, Danny Sapienza 










Gvih BolkiibcM 



Front; Mgr. S. DeGreenia, L. LaRose, K. Versteeg, K. Bender, Mgr. M. Regini, L. Wheaton Middle: Coach, C. Lauria, M. Pitti, M. Sturtevant, 
V. Chace (seated), N. Orszak, K. Mule, J. Bourgault, P. Jamieson, T. St. Germain, K. Traskos, C. Wallison. Top; Co-Captains, B. Jenks, D. Fo¬ 
garty, L Prior Missing; P. Domato, K. Harting, K. Kavanaugh 




52 
















I 



Front: T. Christi, J. Grigaitis, P.J. Monahan, J. Forino, M. Delaney, T. Sickler Back: Coach Bourassa, A. Rollins, Capt., C. 
Vibberts, P. Bernier, C. Messina, M. Hunt, B. Zawistowski. 

















B(wd 



Advisor: J. Kula 



Warming Up 


At Attention 



Advisor: R. Bungard 
































































KeMMeJif 




Cluo^jm 


Advisor: R. Bungard 


56 










Cwot GtWJul 































SjudMt CoUMcd 





If 

f». .fli 



» ‘ a - 


^ 1 . ^ ■ -- 

V« Tf 1 


'Vik 



Advisors: P. Carney, M. Harnois, L. Gaddeman 



Student Council Officers '86-'87 


58 











Seventh Grade 



Ski CJtub 



Eighth Grade 

Advisors: J. Fisher, G. Bell, F. Wood, J. Kula, C. Ohlin 


S9 





Pdthiol/Couitpulin, 



Advisor: Gay Langlois 


Pdi^tioC 

MaqaziM& 



Advisor: Peg Holmes 













! Bttb^ PiduM Idtiitlficciloii 


Page 76 

Tracy Angelica, Kim Bilodeau, Shannon Pulford 
Kristy Rossignol, Meghan Leforious, Shannon Quellette 
Becky Squiers, Kris Landry, Sheila Sweeney 
Kristen Cobb, Jennifer Spencer, Alison Augustus 
Tammy Donahue, Autumn Fontaine 


Page 77 

Karen & Bobbie J. Thibodeau, jack Wagner, Michelle Gregoire 
Wendy Ferman, Kristy Rossignol, Missy Pitti 
Melanie Kozak, Heidi Wolfset, Kendell Mancuso 
josee Crandin, Shannon Nelson, Stacy Surdel 
Bob Seagrave, Melissa Pitti 


61 














SEVENTH GRADE 


•i’v*' 











ABRONZt 
MATTHLW 
ALAIMO, JUSTIN 
ALBANO, JODI 
ALFANO, JESSE 
ALVES, 
LYNNETTE 
AMATO, JASON 


ANDERSON, 

HOLLY 

ANDRESEN, 

JAMES 

ARCOUETTE, 

JOHN 

ARCOUETTE, 
MICHELE 
ATKINS, CARY 
AUBE', ANGELA 

AURETTA, TROY 
BAILEY, JESSICA 
BAKER, 
DEBORAH 
BAKER, ERIC 
BALCEZAK, 
HEATHER 
BANKOWSKI, 
DEBRA 


BANNING, 
NICOLE 
BARONE, 
JENNIFER 
BARTHOLOMEW, 
SCOTT 
BAUCKMAN, 
MATTHEW 
BEACH, ERIK 
BEASI, PAUL 

BEAUCHAMP, 

DYANNE 

BEAUDRY, 

GREGORY 

BECKWITH, 

JAMES 

BEDARD, JAMIE 
BEEBE, WILLIAM 
BEILER, SCOTT 


BELORIT, 
JOSHUA 
BENDER, 
KIMBERLY 
BERGER, LEIGH 
BERGER, ZETTA 
BERNIER, 
DANIEL 
BERSON, 
KIMBERLY 

BERUBE, 
KENNETH JR 
BESSETTE, 
SHELLEY 
BEZZINI, 
MATTHEW' 
BILODEAU, 
KIMBERLY 
BILODEAU, 
STEVEN 
BLAKE, 

CHRISTOPHER 













BONAFILIA, 

MICHAEL 

BOUCHER, 

JAMES 

BOUCHER, 

JENNIFER 

BOURETTE, 

JESSICA 

BOURQUE, 

JASON 

BOURQUE, 

RACHAEL 

BOUTHIETTE, 
MICHELLE 
BOZZUTO, MARY 
BRASSARD, 
MELISSA 
BRONSON, 
MEREDITH 
BROUILLETTE, 
MICHAEL 
BROWN, KEITH 

BROWNE, JESSE 
BRYAN, DAWN 
BRYAN, 
STEPHANIE 
BUCK, SALLY 
BUCKLEY, 
JEFFREY 

BURKE, MICHAEL 

CALITRI, KEVIN 
CALLAHAN, 
ALAN 

CALLAHAN, 

SEAN 

CAMPBELL, 

RAYMOND 

CAPOCCI, 

JENNIFER 

CAPUTO, 

CHRISTIE 

CARDARELLA, 
MICHELLE 
CARPENTER, 
JASON 
CARTER, 
BARBARA 
CARTER, 
CHRISTOPHER 
CARTER, KALINE 
CASTELVETERE, 
JODI 

CATANZARO, 

ERIC 

CEPLENSKI, 
BROOKE 
CHANCE, 
ANJANET 
CHASE, MICHAEL 
CHEVALIER, AMY 
CHOINSKI, 
JESSICA 

CHUNG, KEVIN 
CIECHOWSKI, 
MATTHEW 
CINTRON, 
MELAINE 
CLEMENT, 
KIMBERLEE 
COLA, 
CHRISTINE 
COLLINS, NOEL 



64 




























COMETTE, 

WILLIAM 

CONNAUCHTON, 

KELLI 

CONNELLY, 
MELISSA 
CONNOLLY, 
PATRICK 
COONEY, PAUL 
CORRADINO, 
ELIZABETH 

CORSO, 

HEATHER 

COSTAS, 

THOMAS 

COVILLE, 

KRISTIN 

COWEN, 

PATRICK 

COWLES, 

KIMBERLY 

CREEDON, 

MICHAEL 

CROWLEY, SEAN 
CUNNINGHAM, 
IAN 

CUSANELLI, 
ADAM 
CYR, JASON 
DAIGLE, 

AUTUMN 
DALY, MICHAEL 

DAMON, 
SHARON 
DAUNIS, PAUL 
DAVIS, DANIEL 
DEAN, BRIAN 
DEAN, CRAIG 
DEGRAY, 
MICHELLE 

DEGREENIA, 
STEPHANIE 
DELEON, SERGIO 
JR 

DEMICHELE, 
CHRISTINE 
DEMPSEY, MARK 
DENI, NICOLE 
DENTAMARO, 
ANTHONY 

DESCHAMPS, 

MEREDITH 

LYNN 

DICKINSON, 
RANDY JO- 
ALLAN 
DICOLA, 
CHRISTINE 
MARIE 

DION, JOHANNA 
L. 

DESCEPOLO, 

MICHELLE 

LYNN 

DOLS, KURTIS 

DONLE, AMY 
DRAPEAU, AMY 
DRAUS, 

CAROLYN 

DROST, 

NICHOLE LEE 
DUBIEL, RENEE 
GILBERTTE 
DUBUQUE, 
DOUGLAS JR 







DUBY, JULIE 
DUFF, 

CHRISTOPHER 
DUFFEY, 
GREGORY 
DUMAI5, JEAN 
DUMOULIN, 
JASON 
DUNBAR, 
KIMBERLY 


DUNKLE, 
FREDERICK 
DUPERRE, 
ROBERT 
EGAN, EILEEN 
EGAN, KELLY 
EMMONS, MARC 
FALKOWSKI, 
ANNETTE 


FANCHER, 
DAWN 
FEE, MINDY 
FERLAND, 
JULIETTE 
FIORE, MICHAEL 
FISHER, 
KRISTINE 
FLAHERTY, 
KARLENE 

FLENKE, 
RICHARD 
FOLLO, DENISE 
FONTAINE, 
MARILYN 
FONTANA, 
LORENA 
FORTIN, 
KENNETH 
FOURNIER, 
CAROLYN 

FOURNIER, 
MARCI 
FRENETTE, 
ANDREW 
FRITZ, LORI 
FRUSCELLA, 
EDWARD 
GALLAGHER, 
KEVIN 
GANDOLFO, 
JOSEPHINE 

GARRITY, JAMES 
GEMME, CHAD 
GENCO, 
MATTHEW 
GILBRIDE, JAIME 
GORDON, 
CHERYL 
GORDON, 
HEATHER 

GOULET, 
RAYMOND 
GOYETTE, TODD 
GRABON, KEITH 
GRASSO, 
MICHAEL 
GRAVES, LISA 
GRENIER, 
CHRISTINE 



66 

















GRICAITIS, 
DOUGLAS 
GRIGG, 
MELLONIt 
GRIGGS. LISA 
GRIMALDI, LISA 
GUMMOE, 
DENISE 
HALAL, 
ELIZABETH 


HALEY, CLINT 
HANVEY, ALISSA 
HARGER, JASON 
HATCHER, 

KEVIN 

HAWKINS, 

FELICIA 

HAYDEN, 

BRANDY 


HEATER, 

RICHARD 

HELLER, 

EDWARD 

HENDERSON, 

LAURIE 

HERNANDEZ, 

ROSE 

HESSE, WENDY 
HICKS, 
CONSTANCE 

HICKS, MICHAEL 
HIETALA, 

AARON 

HIGGINS, 

THOMAS 

HOEHN, 

CHRISTOPHER 

HOGINSKI, 

KARA 

HOLLISTER, 

BELINDA 

HOLMES, ERIC 
HOLTZ, NICOLE 
HOOD, TAMMY 
HOSLEY, 
CATHERINE 
HOUDE, 
CHRISTINE 
HOWLAND, 
JASON 

HULL, 

CHRISTOPHER 
HUTCHINSON, 
JASON 
JACOBS, 
RICHARD 
JAGODA, JESSICA 
JOHNSON, 
DAVID 
JOHNSON, 
MARTHA 

JOHNSON, SETH 
JONES, MICHAEL 
KACZKA, BRET 
KADIS, 

MICHELLE 
KALL, FRANK 
KASALL, JAMIE 


67 



KASELOUSKAS, 

BRIAN 

KAVANAUGH, 
KAREN 
KAWCZAK, 
MICHELLE 
KEELER, CARINA 
KENNARD, 
BARRY 
KERTENIS, 
ZIGMUND III 

KIM, SAN 
KIRBY, TRACEY 
KITTELL, 
KATHERINE 
KNIEP, TIMOTHY 
KREHO, 
MICHAEL 
KUHNE, 
DARRELL 


KULIS, KIMBERLY 
LABOSSIERE, 
JENNIFER 
LAFFERTY, PAUL 
LAFRANCHISE, 
KELLY 
LAMAR, 
COLLEEN 
LAPPONESE, 
TINA 

LARUSSO, 

JEREMY 

LAVIGNE, 

KAREN 

LAWLOR, JASON 
LAWLOR, 
JONATHON 
LAWNSBY, JED 
LEARY, RONALD 


LEE, ERIC 
LEITAO, SHANE 
LEO, CHRISTA 
LETENDRE, 
BRIAN 
LEVESQUE, 
JACINDA 
LITCHFIELD, 
MICHELLE 


LOSA, BETTY 
LOSA, MICHELLE 
LOVITZ, JASON 
LUCAS, SARAH 
MACDOWELL, 
KERRI 
MAGGIO, 
RICHARD JR 


MAGRASSl, LISA 
MAJMUDAR, 
ANANG 
MALIN, JASON 
MANCUSO, KERl 
MARSH, JASON 
MARTINEZ, 
PEDRO 



68 





























MASCARO, 

ANTHONY 

MASON, 

DEANNA 
MAY, MICHELLE 
MAYNARD, 
DENISE 

MCCLINTOCK, 

DAVID 

MCCLURE, MARK 


MCGLYNN, 
JASON 
MCMAHON, 
CHRISTINE 
MCNALLY, 
DUSTEN 
MEADE, DEREK 
MERRILL, 
CHRISTOPHER 
MESSINA, 
CHRISTOPHER 

MEUNIER, 
ANTHONY 
MILLER, JAMES 
MILLER, STEVEN 
MILLING, LAURA 
MISKELL, 
MICHELE 
MOMBERG, 
JENNIFER 

MONAHAN, 
PATRICK 
MONCEVICIOS, 
TRISTA 
MONTAGNA, 
MELISSA 
MOONEY, 
JENNIFER 
MOORE, JEFFREY 
MOORE, 
MICHELLE 

MORANO, 

JASON 

MORROW, 

MICHAEL 

MOTTO, 

REBECCA 

MULLEN, 

ROBERT JR 
MULREADY, 
PATRICK 
MUZZULIN, 
JAMES 

NADEAU, 
ARMEDEE 
NAGLE, EMILY 
NAVARRO, LISA 
NELSON, HOPE 
NEWSON, 
BRANDI 
NG, MARVIN 

NIEMANN, 

ROBERT 

NIEMCZYK, 

JASON 

NOBLE. JASON 
NORTON. DIANE 
NOWAK, 

ROBERT JR 
O BRIEN, TRAVIS 


69 





O'HARA, MOLLY 
ODESS-GILLETT, 
DAMIAN 
OLECHNICKI, 
KASIA 
OLIPHANT, 
SHANNON 
OLKO, III, PETER 
OLSCHAFSKIE, 
AMIE 


ORTIZ, 

FERNANDO JR 
OSTROUT, NEILL 
OWENS, KEITH 
PASCHOLSKI, 
DAVID 
PACKARD, 
TANYA 
PALMER, 
MICHAEL 

PALUMBO, 
ADRIENNE 
PAPE, DANIEL 
PAQUETTE, AMY 
PARADY, 
KENNETH 
PARKER, 
CONNIE 
PARKHURST, 
WALTER 

PAUL, STEPHEN 
PEACOCK, TINA 
PEARSON, JON 
PEDERSEN, 
JOSEPH 
PELLETIER, 
KRISTEN 
PEPPER, 
HEATHER 


PERAZELLI, 
MICHAEL 
PETRI, STEPHEN 
PETRILAK, 
CHRISTOPHER 
PETRONE, STACY 
PHELPS, 
MATTHEW 
PIKE, JEFFREY 


PIOREK, ERIN 
PISTARELLl, 
ROBERT 
PITTI, BRIAN 
PLANO, GARY JR 
POHORYLO, 
CHRISTINE 
PORGA, 
KRISTINE 


PORTER, SHAWN 
PRAJZNER, 
ROBERT JR 
PRAYZNER, 
ANDREW 
PRICE, 
CHRISTINE 
PRICE, REBECCA 
PRIOR, RICHARD 



70 














PROULX, 

JENNIFER 

PROVENCHER. 

SHARON 

RABBETT, 

DANIEL 

RAINVILLE, 

CHRISTINE 

RAMENDA, 

MICHELLE 

RANCOURT, 

VICTORIA 

RAYMOND, 
CRISTINA 
REGAN, KELLY 
REGINI, 

MICHELLE 
RICCI, NICOLE 
RICE, JENNIFER 
ROCHE, LYNN 

RONDEAU, 
THOMAS 
RONDINONE, 
BARBARA 
ROZANSKI, EBEN 
RUBINO, ERICA 
RUCHIN, SCOTT 

RUCZINSKI, 

MELANIE 

RUGGIERI, 

TIMOTHY 

RULLO, 

DOUGLAS 
RUSSELL, BYRON 
SABELLICO, TY 
SADUTTO, 
MICHAEL 
SALEH, NAGEEB 
SALVARI, SILVIU 
SAPIENZA, 
DANIEL 

SAVAGE, KEITH 
SAVERSE, 

STEVEN 

SCHAEFER, KYLE 
SCHILLINGER, 
DEREK 

SCHILLINGER, 
HEATHER 
SCOTT, CHERYL 
SHAW, 

ANTHONY 

SHELTON, 

SONYA 
SHERMER, 
KRISTEN 
SHIRK, RACHEL 
SHORTMAN, 
SUSAN 
SIDWAY, 
KIMBERLY 
SILVA, BRETT 
SIMLICK, 
RICHARD 
SIMPSON, JASON 
DEAN 

SIROIS, KEITH 
MICHAEL 
SIUDA, EDW'ARD 







SLOAN, ANN 
MARIE 
SMILOWICZ, 
ALICIA 
SMITH, 
HEATHER 
SMYKA, MARK 
SPERRAZZA, 
ROBERT 
ST. LAURENT, 
KEITH 
ST. PIERRE, 
BERTIN 
STANGER, 
GREGG 
STEBBINS, 
MICHELE L. 

STEPIEN, 
JENNIFER S. 
STEVENS, 
CHARLEEN A. 
STEWART, MARK 
STIER, ETHAN 
STODDARD, 
ALISON 

STONE, PATRICK 
STOREY, 
MICHAEL P. 

STROINEY, 
MARY BETH 
STURM, 
BRANDON A. 
STURTEVANT, 
REBECCA L. 
SULLIVAN, 
DANIEL J. 
SULLIVAN, PAIGE 
SUTTON, 
WENDY MARIE 
SWENSON, ERIK 
SYLVESTER, 
KAREN M. 
TERRITO, DIANA 
TERSAVICH, 
ELIZABETH 
TETRAULT, 
PAMELA JEAN 
TETREAULT, 
GARY W. 
THERIAN, 
CHRISSIE L. 
THERRIEN, 
DAVID 
THIBODEAU, 
BOBBIE JO 
THOMPSON, 
EMILY S. 
THOMPSON, 
REBECCA 1. 
TIERNEY, 
EDWARD 
TINGEN, 
WILLIAM, RAY 
TOBEY, DAVID 
TOWNLEY, 
HENRY E. 
TRACEY, ERIC R. 
TRUMBLE, 
DANNY S. 
TUREK, 
RAYMOND M. 

TURNER, 
SHAWN 
PATRICK 
TURNER, TRACY 
LYNN 

USHER, KERRI- 
ANN 

VALLEY, AURORE 
E. 















VELLA, BRIAN K 
VERRENGIA, 
GARRICK M 
WAHL, AMY 
WARNER, 

BARBARA LYN 
WATERHOUSE, 
KEITH 
WATSON, 

STEVEN 

MICHAEL 

WAYNE, 
GREGORY M. 
WHEATON, LISA 
M. 

WHEELER, JOHN 
JAMES 

WHITE, JEFFREY 
D. 

WHITTIER, JULIA 
A. 

WILKERSON, 
BARBARA A. 

WILKERSON, 
KARYN D. 
WILLIAMS, 

PHILIP III 
HENRY 
WILLIAMS, 
SHANNYN 
WINEBARGER, 
CHRISTOPHER 
M. 

WISHART, 

JASON 
PATRICK 
WISHART, 
JENNIFER A. 

WOJCIK, 

MICHAEL 

DAVID 

WOOD, ANDREA 
L. 

WOOD, 

ANDREW T. 
XIONG, KAYING 
Y. 

YANOSY, PAUL L. 
YUSH, DEREK 

ZANKS, WILLIAM 
S. 

ZAPOLSKI, 

SCOTT J. 
ZENCZAK, 

BRIAN 

ZENZICK, 

ALEXANDER 

JON 

ZIMMER. 

TAMARA 
ZOCCO, KRISTEN 
VINCENT 

ZUCHEGNA, 
DANIEL LOUIS 


73 

















































76 




























77 






























Don't bother me. 




Let's get serious NOW! 


Smile! 


What, you want to take my picture? 


78 











Learning anything new? 


What's new Pussy Cat? 



Part of the crowd. 


Pay Attention! 

























OUh WiB 


We, MRS. LARSON'S FIFTH PERIOD CLASS, leave Mrs. Larson, $20 and 10(t to hire a 
babysitter and stop off at a gumball machine. 

I, BRENDA LONG, leave Alison Augustus the question, "What time is it?" 

We, THE BACK OF BUS 27, LIZ FONTANA, GINA GRILLO, JOAN DOPP, BOB 
CODERRE, THERESA WINEBARGER, AND TRISHA BOTELHO leave our bus 
driver this saying, "Turn up the Radio! 

I JESSICA BOURGAULT, leave Kelly Vaillancourt, another lizard. 

I, KRISTEN PROVENCHER, leave the jocks knowing they're the best friends anybody 
could have! 

I, MINDY MESSIER, leave Kelly Valencourt, the nickname "termite" that truly be¬ 
longs to her. 

I, ALISON AUGUSTUS, leave Heather Bruyette an eternal piece of paper and the 
thought that, "You're the best friend a person could have." 

I, TRISHA BOTELHO, leave Sarah Camilleri, the saying from every morning, "Is my 
hair a mess?" 

I, KRIS LANDRY, leave, M.M., K.P., A.F., M.L., and E.T., a bag of green M & M's. 
I, HEIDI WOLFSET, leave Sheila Sweeney a window that never closes, even on the 
coldest days. 

I, JENIFER THIBODEAU, leave Mrs. Staples, my gum. 

I, JESSIC BOURGAULT, leave to Amy Sergienko, D.H. to love forever. 

I, KERRI MIKALONIS, leave Chris Vibberts, the nickname that he earned this summer 


I, MINDY MESSIER, leave Danny Papapietro the thought that I loved him before and 
always will. 

I, SARAH CAMILLERI, leave Trisha Botelho the three Amigos, Wevie Palazzo, Fresh 
Wesch, and Brian Sez. 




I, ROBYN CHRISTIANSEN, leave Melissa Pigion her famous saying, "Look at my 
hair!" 

We, MRS. SOLOMON'S 1st PERIOD CLASS, leave Mrs. Solomon a box of candy to eat 
in front of students. 

We, THE CHEERLEADING SQUAD, leave Kim Sidway and Kristen Partridge, know¬ 
ing that they are the best captains anyone could have. 

I, LINDA RORRIO, leave Miss Kula, my brother, Anthony, for two more years. 

I, JOSEE GRONDIN, leave Peter Ricci, knowing that I'll always love you. 

I, LORI DRESSLER, leave 400 Current Events to Mr. Fisher, and hopefully he won't 
bother any other students with them. 

I, KELLY VAILLANCOURT, leave Jennifer Spencer, Burton St. Pierre. 

I, PAM CHOINSKI, leave Kenny Fortin, the thought that seventh graders aren't bad at 
all, but eighth graders are better. 

We, TEAM 2, WHITE HOUSE, leave all the kids who get Mrs. Solomon this saying, 
"Watch Out!" 

We, MS. LONG'S 1st PERIOD CLASS, leave her a bottle of extra-strength Tylenol, in 
hopes that she'll remember us for more than just the headaches we gave her. 

We, AMY WALLACE AND HEATHER CANNON, would like to leave Duane Coutre 
an electric "Bic" razor. 

I, JENIFER THIBODEAU, leave Diane Foley knowing she's the best friend in the 
world. 

I, RHEA MULLIGAN, leave Jen Kane knowing she's one of the best friends anyone 
could have. 

I, TRACY ANGELICA, leave Shannyn Williams another year of swimming in GYM. 
We, MRS. STAPLES 3RD PERIOD CLASS, leave the saying, "That's insubordination." 



We, ALL THE CLASSES OF MRS. SOLOMON OF '86-'87, LEAVE her a new pair of 
glasses and a wardrobe of shoes. 

We, THE GIRLS' BASKETBALL TEAM, leave Miss Lauria the saying, "Hit, the box, the 
small one." 

We, AMY SERIENGHO AND LYNNE SCHNEIDER, leave Mr. Cove some matching 
clothes. 

I, STACEY SWANSON, leave Scott Tobey, the thought that 8th grade wouldn't have 
been the same without him 

I, SARA WIECZOREK, leave Heidi Wolfset a pair of glasses that will never be lost. 
I, MRS. O'BRIEN, LEAVE Heidi Wolfset a book of whistling tunes so that she can 
drive her teachers at the high school, crazy. 

I, KELLY VAILLANCOURT, leave Jessica Bourgault, a lizard. 

I, KRISTEN PROVENCHER, leave Miss Gademan, 4000 candy canes. May she have 
better luck next year. . 

We, THE HONORS KIDS OF TEAM TWO OF WHITE, hope that they have another 
rude and noisy HONORS class next year. 

I, MANDY LOTT, leave James Edward Little, III any locker he wants to shut, except 
mine! 

We, TEAM FIVE OF WHITE HOUSE leave you, Mr. Cove and your corny jokes. Thank 
God!!!! 

I, AUTUMN FONTAINE, leave Kris Landry my Fruit Wrinkels. 

I, KERRI MIKALONIS, leave Kevin Criscitelli, my shoulder to lean on. 

I, KIM CORINl, leave Melissa K. the name of "Nerdal." 

I, KRIS LANDRY LEAVE, Miss Marren not knowing what she'll do without me next 
year!!! 

I, MEG MICHAELS, leave Scott Zapolski the thought that now I know that a first down 
is 10 yards not 40! Oh, and how's your mudpit? 



We, KERRI MIKALONIS and MARY MCNEFF, leave Jeremy Kaklacus his brush that 
he's so fond of. 

We, THE LUNCH CLUB, leave George Bassard the forever nickname "Duckie". 

I, TRACY ROBINSON, leave Katie Johnston knowing that she's the best friend 
anyone could ever have. 

I, STACEY DALENTA, leave Jeff Faine the thought that you can be my hairstylist any 
day! 

I, KENDELL MANCUSO, leave Wendy Ferman with the thought that nobody could 
have a better Lab Partner in I.P.S. . 

We, TINA MESSENGER, JULIE SCHAFER, AND JENNIFER BURLY, leave the future 
7th graders with the hope of not getting Mr. Clarkin. 

We, KRISTY ROSSIGNAL, BRENDA LONG AND MEG MICHAELS, leave Mr. 
Bacon his famous saying, "Have a nice!" 

SHEILA SWEENEY AND PETRA JAMIESON, leave Tammy Donohue the phrase 
"You bought it at Steigers?" 

I, BECKY SQUIRES, leave Anita Baker the thought, "you'll get him someday!" 

We, MELISSA AND KIM leave Mrs. Caban what's left of our "little eggshells." 

I, CAROLINE BOUTWELL, leave Marilyn Watson, in J.F.K. Jr. High. 

I, MS LONG, leave my 3rd period class a bag of M & M's to share. 

I, RACHAEL DEPACE, leave Karen Bison her "Easy access food." 

I, PAM CRAMER, leave Rhea Mulligan with the thought that she owes me a can of 
hairspray. 

I, THOMAS BULL, WILL release my one pound bac of M & M's on my departure from 

J. F.K. to Ms. Long. 

I, SCOTT ST. LAURENT, leave my brother, Keith, good luck in 8th grade. 

I, CURT RHODES, leave Jason Malin thanks for his friendship and the Star Fleet Battle 
Club.